Kelly Ripa Celebrity Watchlist

After making a splash in a high school production of The Ugly Duckling, Ripa took the leap as a dancer on Dance Party USA. Her big break came when she joined the cast of the daytime soap opera¬†All My Children¬†at age 20, in the role of Hayley Vaughan. Durin… (more)

Birth Name: Kelly Maria Ripa

Birth Place: Stratford, NJ

Birthday: October 2, 1970, Libra

Profession: Actor, Talk-show host

TV Guide Rating:(269 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Strahan

Michael Strahan on Schism with Kelly Ripa: "I Don't Know What Happened at the End"

Michael Strahan opened up to People about what went wrong at the end of his tenure as co-host of Live with Kelly and Michael this past spring. The former NFL star started his new job at Good Morning America on Sept. 6. His departure from Live to take… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: 'Empire' Star Jussie Smollett Gushes Over 'Amazing' Mariah Carey
01:22 — The actor also addressed speculation about permanently co-hosting 'Live!' with Kelly Ripa on Saturday at the iHeart Radio Music Festival.
Mark Consuelos Admits He's Still 'Bananas' for Wife Kelly Ripa After 20 Years
01:18 — The actor made the confession on 'Watch What Happens Live.'
Would Neil Patrick Harris Cohost "Live! With Kelly Ripa"?
00:38 — The actor weighs in on if he would actually take on a full-time gig as a cohost with Kelly Ripa on "Live! with Kelly."
Mark Consuelos Admits He's Still 'Bananas' for Wife Kelly Ripa After 20 Years
01:17 — The actor made the confession on 'Watch What Happens Live.'

Details

  • Birth Name: Kelly Maria Ripa
  • Birth Place: Stratford, NJ
  • Birthday: October 2, 1970, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Talk-show host

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent