Kellie Pickler Celebrity Watchlist

At age 19, this perky small-town waitress from North Carolina auditioned for Season 5 of American Idol. With her all-American good looks and harrowing sob story (her mom was MIA and her dad was in jail), she soon won over audiences while showcasing a power… (more)

Birth Name: Kellie Dawn Pickler

Birth Place: Albemarle, NC

Birthday: June 28, 1986, Cancer

Profession: Singer, Reality-show contestant

TV Guide Rating:(280 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michelle Obama

First Lady Michelle Obama to Appear on Nashville

Michelle Obama is dusting off her cowboy boots and heading to Nashville. The First Lady will appear on the May 7th episode, when Rayna (Connie Britton) organizes a charity concert at Fort Campbell after finding out her b… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kellie Pickler Shines at CMT Awards
03:16 — The 26-year-old "Dancing with the Stars" winner spills on her new single, "Someone, Somewhere." Plus, what's next for the singer? Find out!
Kellie Pickler Says She 'Should Have Practiced' for 'Family Feud' Against Lance Bass
01:13 — 'I Love Kellie Pickler' airs Thursdays on CMT.
Kellie Pickler in for a Shock at CMAs
01:32 — Watch as E!'s Kristina Guerrero breaks the news of Derek Hough's injury to the country singer at the 2013 CMA Awards.

More NewsSee all »

Meryl Davis and Charlie White, Derek Hough
Derek Hough: "It Was an Honor" to Work on Meryl Davis and Charlie White's Olympic Routine

Derek Hough is going from Dancing with the Stars to ice dancing with Olympians. The five-time Danci…

Kellie Pickler
Kellie Pickler Performs for Troops in Afghanistan

Kellie Pickler spent Christmas in Afghanistan singing to American troops at Kandahar Airfield, the W…

Jennifer Aniston, Courteney Cox and Matthew Perry
Top Moments: Ellen Stages a Friends Reunion, SVU Goes Out with a Bang

Our top moments of the week: 12. Oh, Baby Award: Babies, babies, babies. That's pretty much the the…

Derek Hough
Dancing's Derek Hough: This Season Was Very Special

Hey guys,Can you believe it? I can't believe it! Thanks so much for your support and votes. I honest…

Kellie Pickler
Dancing With the Stars Winner Kellie Pickler: "I Was Shocked to Have Made It This Far"

The shock was real: Country star Kellie Pickler couldn't believe it when Tom Bergeron called her nam…

So You Think You Can Dance
The Tuesday Playlist: Dance on ABC and Fox, PBS' Ghost Army

In what may be a first, a freestyle routine on Monday's final performance round of ABC's Dancing Wit…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kellie Dawn Pickler
  • Birth Place: Albemarle, NC
  • Birthday: June 28, 1986, Cancer
  • Profession: Singer, Reality-show contestant

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.