Keeley Hawes Celebrity Watchlist

Keeley Hawes

Birth Name: Claire Julia Hawes

Birth Place: Marylebone, London, England

Birthday: February 10, 1976, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(11 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Gambon

Harry Potter's Michael Gambon to Star in J.K. Rowling's HBO Miniseries

Dumbledore lives! Harry Potter star Michael Gambon has been tapped to star in HBO's three-hour miniseries adaptation of J.K. Rowling's book The Casual Vacancy, Deadline.com reports. The Casual Vacancy tells the story of a small, seemingly i… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Downton Abbey The Final Season
The year is 1925. Momentous changes threaten the great house, its owners and its servants, while past scandals continue to loom. Return to the sumptuo (more…)
Downton Abbey The Final Season
The year is 1925. Momentous changes threaten the great house, its owners and its servants, while past scandals continue to loom. Return to the sumptuo (more…)
Downton Abbey The Final Season
The year is 1925. Momentous changes threaten the great house, its owners and its servants, while past scandals continue to loom. Return to the sumptuo (more…)
Downton Abbey The Final Season
The year is 1925. Momentous changes threaten the great house, its owners and its servants, while past scandals continue to loom. Return to the sumptuo (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Steel Magolias
Weekend TV: New Steel Magnolias, Simpsons' Halloween Special, PBS Goes Upstairs

Is there a more perfect Lifetime movie property than Steel Magnolias? This tragicomic celebration of…

Keeley Hawes and Ed Stoppard
Roush Review: Upstairs or Down, You Can Go Home Again

"This house is going to see such life!" So declares the new mistress (familiar face Keeley Hawes) of…

Details

  • Birth Name: Claire Julia Hawes
  • Birth Place: Marylebone, London, England
  • Birthday: February 10, 1976, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »