Kathleen Turner Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mary Kathleen Turner

Birth Place: Springfield, MO

Birthday: June 19, 1954, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(33 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Lawrence

Jennifer Lawrence Films Cameo in Dumb and Dumber Sequel

Jennifer Lawrence is dumbing things down for her next role According to The Hollywood Reporter, the Oscar winner filmed a cameo in the upcoming Dumb and Dumber sequel as a younger version of Kathleen Turner's character.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Brad and Angie Call It Quits!
04:46 — Angelina Jolie filed for divorce from her husband Brad Pitt citing a conflict concerning their kids, Pitt’s alleged substance abuse and anger issues. (more…)
Are You Applying Your Concealer Wrong?
01:33 — Did you know there is a right way to put on under eye concealer? And most of us are not doing it.
Drs. Rx: This Can Help Alleviate Your Menopause Symptoms!
01:15 — The Doctors reveal something that you should be drinking to help combat menopause symptoms AND lower your risk of heart disease!
Vagina Massage?
03:50 — Women are reportedly paying up to $300 dollars for a relaxing vagina massage. Would you try it?

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 5:20pm
The Virgin Suicides TMC

Sofia Coppola wrote and directed this moody memory piece about five doomed teenage sisters in 1970s suburbia. Lux: Kirsten Dunst. Mr. Lisbon: James Woods. Mrs. Lisbon: Kathleen Turner. Trip: Josh Hartnett. Cecilia: Hanna Hall.

I’ll Watch83 Watching
Fri Sep 30 12:00am
The Virgin Suicides TMC

Sofia Coppola wrote and directed this moody memory piece about five doomed teenage sisters in 1970s suburbia. Lux: Kirsten Dunst. Mr. Lisbon: James Woods. Mrs. Lisbon: Kathleen Turner. Trip: Josh Hartnett. Cecilia: Hanna Hall.

I’ll Watch83 Watching
Fri Sep 30 5:30pm
FriendsThe One with Chandler's Dad(Season 7, Episode 22) TBS

Monica drags Chandler to see his much mentioned, but never-before-seen, cross-dressing dad (Kathleen Turner) in his Vegas cabaret act; Ross rides shotgun for Rachel's less-than-joyful joyride in Monica's Porsche; Joey discovers the pleasure of wearing wome (more…)

I’ll Watch116 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Romancing the Stone
NBC to Remake Romancing the Stone as a TV Series

Get Billy Ocean on the horn! NBC is planning to adapt Romancing the Stone as a television series, De…

Peter Gallagher, Kathleen Turner
Kathleen Turner and Peter Gallagher Turn Body Heat into Californication

Californication's Hank Moody has a new literary contact and a new antagonist in the third season of…

Courteney Cox, Matthew Perry, Jennifer Aniston, David Schwimmer, Matt LeBlanc and Lisa Kudrow, <EM>Friends</EM>
SOME FRIENDS

"I'll be there for you…." "And so will I." "Me, too." "Count me in." "I'm game." "Eh, I dunno about…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mary Kathleen Turner
  • Birth Place: Springfield, MO
  • Birthday: June 19, 1954, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.