Katheryn Winnick Celebrity Watchlist

Katheryn Winnick

Birth Name: Katerena Anna Vinitska

Birth Place: Etobicoke, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: December 17, 1984, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(86 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Katheryn Winnick, <em>Vikings</em>

Vikings Finale: Creator Confirms Lagertha's Fate

[Warning: The following contains major spoilers from the Vikings midseason finale.] Vikings' midseason finale did not disappoint. Battles were had. Secrets were revealed. Relationships were mended. But one character's fate remains unknown, even aft… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Killers - Exclusive Clip - Backyard Chase
00:52 — An ex-assassin and his wife try to learn who is trying to kill them.
Killers - Trailer 1
02:09 — An ex-assassin and his wife try to learn who is trying to kill them.
Killers - Trailer 2
01:10 — An ex-assassin and his wife try to learn who is trying to kill them.
Love and Other Drugs - Trailer
02:37 — Maggie and Jamie's evolving relationship takes them both by surprise, as they find themselves under the influence of the ultimate drug: love.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 4:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentSeizure(Season 1, Episode 17) USA

Goren and Eames investigate what appears to be a copycat murder in the style of an imprisoned serial killer. Dr. Roger Buckman: James Naughton. Dr. Cathleen Dwyer: Adriana Sevan. Kevin Reddick: Jack Gwaltney. Karyn Barret: Katheryn Winnick. Allison Dean: A (more…)

I’ll Watch217 Watching
Sat Oct 1 2:00pm
Failure to Launch FREFM

In this romantic comedy, the exasperated parents of a 35-year-old ladies' man who won't move out of the house hire a woman who specializes in convincing men to leave the nest.

I’ll Watch388 Watching
Sat Oct 1 9:30pm
50 First Dates BRAVO

A Hawaii veterinarian falls for a woman with short-term memory loss.

I’ll Watch506 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Travis Fimmel, <em>Vikings</em>
Vikings Creator Promises More "Devastating" Deaths in Season 4

Just please don't kill Ragnar, k?

<em>Vikings</em>
Vikings Gets a Super-Sized Season 4 and Premiere Date

Get details on the new characters

Travis Fimmel
The Vikings Finale Just Pulled Off the Most Epic Bait-and-Switch

Find out what happened in the shocking episode

Alexander Ludwig
Vikings Alexander Ludwig: Meet the New Bjorn!

On Thursday's Vikings (10/9c, History), Alexander Ludwig makes his¬†debut as the new, more mature Bjo…

Clive Standen
Vikings' Clive Standen: Can Rollo Be Redeemed?

Vikings¬†will jump ahead four years on Thursday's episode following the events of the season premiere…

Travis Fimmel, Jefferson Hall
On the Set: Vikings Roars Back for Season 2

"One must always think the worst, even of your own kin," advises wise boat builder Floki (Gustaf Ska…

Details

  • Birth Name: Katerena Anna Vinitska
  • Birth Place: Etobicoke, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: December 17, 1984, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments