Katherine Heigl Celebrity Watchlist

A former child model who conveniently plays an ex-model-turned-med-student on Grey's Anatomy, Heigl started acting as a teen. Initially she focusedĀ on the big screen (My Father the Hero, Under Siege 2), but at 21 she signed on to the sci-fi TV series Roswe… (more)

Birth Name: Katherine Marie Heigl

Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Birthday: November 24, 1978, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(600 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Doubt</em>

Doubt's Katherine Heigl Opens Up About Her Return to TV

CBS new drama Doubt represents at least two firsts: it's Katherine Heigl's first major series regular role since a short run on State of Affairs; and it's the first network drama that features a trans actor, Laverne Cox, playing a trans character. Do… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: Find Out Katherine Heigl's Sweet Pregnancy Craving She 'Can't Stop' Thinking About!
01:48 — The 37-year-old actress opened up to ET on set of her new crime drama, 'Doubt', which premieres midseason on CBS.
Find Out Katherine Heigl's Sweet Pregnancy Craving She 'Can't Stop' Thinking About!
01:47 — The 37-year-old actress opened up to ET on set of her new crime drama, 'Doubt', which premieres midseason on CBS.
Mario and Katherine Heigl Cooking, Part 2
02:50 — Cavatelli and Sausage Pie.
Richard Blais & Carla's Burger Duel, Part 1
05:15 — Classic Burger and Corned Beef Burger

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 5:15pm
27 Dresses HBOSGe

A woman is always a bridesmaid in this comedy about nuptial obsession and sibling rivalry. Jane loves planning weddings, but her flighty sister's ceremony is the ultimate challenge--she's marrying the man Jane secretly loves. A cynical marriage columnist s (more…)

I’ll Watch791 Watching
Sun Oct 2 2:50am
Knocked Up MOMAX

A mistake one-night stand becomes much more when a rising star TV personality realizes she's pregnant. A lifetime slacker is then thrust into responsibilities of fatherhood in this romp.

I’ll Watch756 Watching
Sun Oct 2 11:00am
27 Dresses HBO2

A woman is always a bridesmaid in this comedy about nuptial obsession and sibling rivalry. Jane loves planning weddings, but her flighty sister's ceremony is the ultimate challenge--she's marrying the man Jane secretly loves. A cynical marriage columnist s (more…)

I’ll Watch791 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Katherine Marie Heigl
  • Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States
  • Birthday: November 24, 1978, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent