Katharine McPhee Celebrity Watchlist

With striking looks and a strong singing voice, this California native was born to a cabaret-singer/vocal-coach mother, who groomed her for the spotlight from an early age. Following high school, McPhee enrolled in the music program at Boston Conservatory… (more)

Birth Name: Katharine Hope McPhee

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: March 25, 1984, Aries

Profession: Singer, Reality-show contestant

User Rating:2.45 out of 5 (31,707 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Boomer Esiason, Katharine McPhee

Exclusive First Look: Katharine McPhee and Boomer Esiason Count Down Super Bowl's Greatest Commercials

It's old-school vs. new-school on CBS' Super Bowl's Greatest Commercials special this year. Hosted by The NFL Today analyst Boomer Esiason and Scorpion star Katharine McPhee, the interactive event (now in its 15th year) will pit five more recent comm… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon May 25 9:00pm
ScorpionOnce Bitten, Twice Die(Season 1, Episode 18) CBS

Team Scorpion facilitates secret peace talks to prevent World War III, when a conflict in Eastern Europe threatens to escalate.

Mon Jun 1 9:00pm
ScorpionLove Boat(Season 1, Episode 16) CBS

Team Scorpion work undercover on a cruise ship to locate and disable stolen rockets. Meanwhile, Toby and Happy help Ralph deal with his first crush, as Valentine's Day approaches.

More NewsSee all »

Matt Czuchry
Ask Matt: Good Wife, Parenthood, Gotham, Murder, Castle, Scorpion, Forever and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Just…

Katharine McPhee, Elyse Gabel
New Season Reviews: Gotham, Scorpion, Forever, Sleepy Hollow

Happens all the time in the Bat-verse: The bad guys get all the best material. And so it was in the…

Scorpion
Meet Scorpion's Brilliant, Big Bang Theory-Esque Crime-Fighting Team

Scorpion is not The Big Bang Theory, but it doesn't mind comparisons to CBS' wildly popular hit come…

Mykelti Williamson
Exclusive: Scorpion Books Justified Alum for Guest Spot (Plus: New Key Art!)

Justified alum Mykelti Williamson will guest-star on CBS' upcoming freshman drama Scorpion, TVGuide.…

Dean Winters, Josh Duhamel
Critic's Notebook: CBS at TCA

When at first you do succeed: do it again. Imitation, not innovation, was the prevailing takeaway wh…

Nick Cokas, Katharine McPhee
Katharine McPhee Files for Divorce

Katharine McPhee has filed for divorce from her husband Nick Cokas,People reports. "After six years…

Details

  • Birth Name: Katharine Hope McPhee
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: March 25, 1984, Aries
  • Profession: Singer, Reality-show contestant
  • User Rating:2.45 out of 5 (31,707 ratings)
  • Your Rating: