Kate Capshaw Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kathleen Sue Nail

Birth Place: Fort Worth, TX

Birthday: November 3, 1953, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(52 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jessica Capshaw

Grey's Anatomy Star Jessica Capshaw Expecting Third Baby

Jessica Capshaw is pregnant with her third child, the Grey's Anatomy star tweeted Tuesday. "It is with profound happiness and sheer delight that @Christopher_Gav and I can say that another sweet Gavigan baby is on the way!" Grey's Anatomy star Jessic… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Indiana Jones And The Temple Of Doom
00:54 — Filmed after "Raiders of the Lost Ark" but takes place earlier. Indi vs. an East Indian cult for possession of a sacred stone. Great Spielberg action (more…)
A Little Sex - Official Trailer
01:19 — Although Michael (Tim Matheson) is an unrepentant sex addict who has cheated on his girlfriend, Katherine (Kate Capshaw), repeatedly throughout their (more…)
Love At Large - Official Trailer
01:44 — A grizzled private eye following a philandering husband finds himself being followed by an attractive woman in the same business. Fine cast is wasted (more…)
Dreamscape - Official Trailer
03:28 — A psychic, working with scientists on a project to enter people's dreams, discovers a plot to kill the President. Exciting dream sequences!

Watch See all »

Tue Oct 11 8:05am
Dreamscape FLIXe

Political thriller, with psychic dream research as the premise. Dennis Quaid, Max von Sydow, Kate Capshaw, Christopher Plummer, Eddie Albert. Glatman: David Patrick Kelly. Charlie: George Wendt. Webber: Larry Gelman. Directed by Joseph Ruben.

I’ll Watch25 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jessica Capshaw
Grey’s Anatomy Star Jessica Capshaw Welcomes Baby Girl

It's a girl for Jessica Capshaw and husband Christopher Gavigan, People reports…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kathleen Sue Nail
  • Birth Place: Fort Worth, TX
  • Birthday: November 3, 1953, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind