Karl Urban Celebrity Watchlist

Karl Urban

Birth Name: Karl-Heinz Urban

Birth Place: Wellington, New Zealand

Birthday: June 7, 1972, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(320 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Karl Urban, Michael Ealy

Fox Cancels Almost Human After One Season

Fox has canceled the low-rated Almost Human after one season, TVGuide.com has confirmed.   The futuristic drama starred Karl Urban as LAPD officer John Kennex, who is forced to partner with highly evolved human-like android Dorian (Michael Ealy)… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

RED - Trailer 2
02:11 — When his idyllic life is threatened by a high-tech assassin, former black-ops agent Frank Moses reassembles his old team in a last ditch effort to sur (more…)
RED - Clip - Kordeski
01:06 — When his idyllic life is threatened by a high-tech assassin, former black-ops agent Frank Moses reassembles his old team in a last ditch effort to sur (more…)
Dredd - Featurette - Slo-Mo
02:09 — In a violent metropolis where criminals rule, order lies with "Judges" who have the powers of judge, jury and instant executioner. Known and feared t (more…)
Star Trek Into Darkness - Featurette - First Look
01:24 — When the crew of the Enterprise is called back home, they find an unstoppable force of terror from within their own organization has detonated the fle (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 2:30pm
Dredd SPIKE

A futuristic lawman known as Judge Dredd incurs the wrath of ruthless drug lord Ma-Ma after he ventures into her towering inner-city stronghold with a rookie cop in order to stop the spread of a dangerous new narcotic.

I’ll Watch88 Watching
Sat Aug 27 4:30pm
Star Trek Into Darkness FX

The crew of the Enterprise discovers that Starfleet is in ruins after they are summoned home, and they venture into a war zone to find the powerful villain responsible for the devastation.

I’ll Watch542 Watching
Sun Aug 28 12:30pm
Star Trek Into Darkness FX

The crew of the Enterprise discovers that Starfleet is in ruins after they are summoned home, and they venture into a war zone to find the powerful villain responsible for the devastation.

I’ll Watch542 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Mads Mikkelsen
Ask Matt: Good Wife Shocker, Hannibal, Originals, Following vs. Human

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I'm s…

Max Thieriot, Vera Farmiga and Freddie Highmore
Monday Review: A&E's Kill-er Women, Mom, Human Finale, Castle, Jeopardy!

A&E certainly has an eye for talent, with the brooding ChloĆ« Sevigny joining the electrifying Vera F…

Candice Accola, James Purefoy, Sofia Vergara
Mega Buzz: A Vampire Triangle, Following's Reset, and a Modern Family Rivalry

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Michael Ealy
Almost Human: How to Act Like a Robot

Playing a robot on Almost Human is actually harder than you may think. The new Fox serie, set in the…

Michael Ealy, Karl Urban
Almost Human's Michael Ealy Dissects Dorian

Almost Human's most human character is also its least. Android Dorian (Michael Ealy) made a splash d…

Karl Urban and Michael Ealy
Almost Human May Feel Similar to Fringe, But It's a Very Different Future

Where Fringe's old sets in Vancouver once housed a fake cow named Gene and rows of jars filled with…

Details

  • Birth Name: Karl-Heinz Urban
  • Birth Place: Wellington, New Zealand
  • Birthday: June 7, 1972, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay