Karl Malden Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mladen Sekulovich

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Died: July 1, 2009

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(40 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Karl Malden

Karl Malden, Oscar Winner and Acclaimed Character Actor, Dies at 97

Academy Award winner Karl Malden, who starred alongside friend Marlon Brando in such classic films at A Streetcar Named Desire and On the Waterfront, and won another generation of fans with the TV show The Streets of San Francisco, has died. He… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Cincinnati Kid - Official Trailer
02:58 — Steve McQueen brings his cool fire to the role of the Cincinnati Kid, a small-timer eager to take his chances in high-stakes poker. He gets his chance (more…)
The Hanging Tree - Official Trailer
02:48 — The story takes place in Skull Creek, an 1870s Montana gold camp. Dr. Joseph Frail (Cooper) arrives, setting out his shingle near the camp's boom-or-b (more…)
Nuts! - Trailer 1
01:40 — NUTS! tells the mostly-true story of John Romulus Brinkley, a Kansas doctor who discovered he could cure impotence by transplanting goat testicles int (more…)
On The Waterfront - Trailer
00:30 — Classic account of a young New York longshoreman who confronts a waterfront boss after his brother dies violently. Winner of 8 Oscars, including Best (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 29 6:00pm
Dead Ringer TCM

A vengeful, down-on-her-luck woman returns to her hometown to kill her twin sister who, 20 years earlier stole her wealthy beau. After committing the murder, she assumes the dead woman's identity. Bette Davis plays the twins.

I’ll Watch143 Watching
Mon Apr 3 10:15am
A Streetcar Named Desire TCM

Tennessee Williams adapted his Pulitzer-winning character study about an emotionally troubled, faded Southern belle, who moves in with her sister in a seedy New Orleans neighborhood, where her brutish brother-in-law torments her delicate sensibilities, and (more…)

I’ll Watch183 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Mladen Sekulovich
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Died: July 1, 2009
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

David Giuntoli, Grimm
5 Things to Watch Today – March 24, 2017

Tangled, Grimm and more!