Karen Allen Celebrity Watchlist

Karen Allen

Birth Name: Karen Jane Allen

Birth Place: Carrollton, IL

Birthday: October 5, 1951, Libra

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(27 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Zachary Quinto by Mitchell Haaseth/NBC Photo

News from Comic-Con: Star Trek, Heroes and More!

You'd swear that Comic-Con International was the TCA press tour the way news poured out of it over the weekend. The highlights: " Lost genius J.J. Abrams confirmed that he's cast Heroes' Zacharo Quinto as a young Spock in his upcoming Sta… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Small Business Star: Karen Allen
04:53 — Actress and director Karen Allen has turned her love of designing knitwear into a small business. She tells us how she balances her stage and movie wo (more…)
White Irish Drinkers - Trailer
01:46 — A coming of age story set in 1975 working-class Brooklyn, in which two teenage brothers living with their abusive father and their well-meaning but in (more…)
White Irish Drinkers - Exclusive Clip - What Brothers Are for
01:03 — A coming of age story set in 1975 working-class Brooklyn, in which two teenage brothers living with their abusive father and their well-meaning but in (more…)
Manhattan Saga Trailer
01:13 — Season 1 trailer for Manhattan

Watch See all »

Wed Oct 5 10:35pm
National Lampoon's Animal House IFC

A party-centric fraternity causes all sorts of havoc and hijinks on a college campus in the early 1960s, leading to their expulsion and a grand act of revenge.

I’ll Watch280 Watching
Fri Oct 7 3:55pm
Malcolm X MOMAX

The issue of racism in America is explored in this biography chronicling the life and death of assassinated civil-rights leader Malcolm X.

I’ll Watch258 Watching
Mon Oct 10 6:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitScourge(Season 2, Episode 21) USA

Detectives search for a serial killer who has claimed four victims in 24 hours. Daniel Varney: Richard Thomas. Paula Varney: Karen Allen. Jean Weston: Bernadette Quigley. George Huang: B.D. Wong. M.E. Warner: Tamara Tunie. Cragen: Dann Florek. Benson: Mari (more…)

I’ll Watch242 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Karen Jane Allen
  • Birth Place: Carrollton, IL
  • Birthday: October 5, 1951, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments