Kal Penn Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kalpen Suresh Modi

Birth Place: Montclair, NJ

Birthday: April 23, 1977, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(291 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Billy Dee Williams, Emma Slater

Top Moments: Walking Dead's Kids Aren't Alright and HIMYM's Parade of Stars

Our top moments of the week:14. Best Hail Mary: After a father of three perishes while laying on top of his children to save them from a blaze on Chicago Fire, the man's wife sues the firehouse for wrongful death. During a deposition, the f… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Son Of The Mask
00:32 — Mayhem is unleashed when the Mask of Loki finds its way into the hands of aspiring cartoonist Tim Avery and his son, Alvey.
A Very Harold & Kumar 3D Christmas
00:51 — The new "Harold & Kumar" comedy picks up six years after the duo's last adventure. After years of growing apart, Harold Lee (John Cho) and Kumar Patel (more…)
Superman Returns
00:36 — Following a mysterious absence of several years, the Man of Steel comes back to Earth, a soaring new chapter in the saga of one of the world's most be (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 13 9:30am
How I Met Your MotherThe Drunk Train(Season 7, Episode 16) FX

While joining Lily and Marshall on a Valentine's Day getaway to Vermont, Robin and Kevin entertain the notion of taking their relationship to another level. Meanwhile, a blind date provides Barney with an eye-opening revelation.

I’ll Watch1343 Watching
Sun Feb 14 7:00am
A Lot like Love ABCFAM

Strained romantic comedy charting the relationship between two strangers (Ashton Kutcher, Amanda Peet) who have an airplane fling and keep running into each other over the next several years. Taryn Manning, Aimee Garcia, Lee Garlington, Birdie M. Hale. Dir (more…)

I’ll Watch237 Watching
Wed Feb 17 4:30pm
National Lampoon's Van Wilder MAX

A seven-year college senior hatches an enterprising plan to stay in school after his rich father cuts off his tuition payments. He also tries to charm a student journalist who's out to expose his rowdy antics.

I’ll Watch212 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Josh Duhamel
Josh Duhamel Joins Vince Gilligan's Battle Creek

Josh Duhamel has signed on to Battle Creek, the CBS drama from Breaking Bad creatorVince Gilligan an…

Dean Winters
SVU's Dean Winters Joins CBS's Battle Creek

Bad news for Bensidy! It looks like Law & Order: SVU's Dean Winters is moving on. Winters has been c…

Kal Penn
House Alum Kal Penn Joins Vince Gilligan Drama Battle Creek

Kal Penn is reuniting with his former House boss David Shore for the new CBS drama Battle Creek, Dea…

Tony Shalhoub, Jerry O’Connell and Kal Penn
CBS Pulls We Are Men After Two Episodes

We Are Men has been canceled after two episodes, TVGuide.com has learned. The testosterone-heavy com…

Jerry O’Connell, Tony Shalhoub, Kal Penn, Chris Smith
Fall TV Popularity Contest: Will You Man Up for We Are Men?

Are you mad for We Are Men?Now that CBS' bachelor comedy has premiered, we want to know if you think…

We Are Men
The Monday Playlist: Meh Men Sours CBS Lineup

Whatever the male species did to deserve the recent run of lousy comedies that neuter them into a bl…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kalpen Suresh Modi
  • Birth Place: Montclair, NJ
  • Birthday: April 23, 1977, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop