KaDee Strickland Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Katherine Dee Strickland

Birth Place: Blackshear, Georgia, United States

Birthday: December 14, 1977, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(152 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Juliette Lewis and Ryan Phillippe

7 Truths About ABC's Secrets and Lies

At the focus of ABC's new drama Secrets and Lies are the murder of a young boy and his neighbor, Ben Crawford (Ryan Phillippe), who's suspected of killing him. But unlike other serialized mysteries, you don't have to wait more than 10 episodes to kno… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

KaDee Strickland On "The View": Reveals She Does Not Know Ending of "Secrets and Lies"
05:11 — "Secrets and Lies" star KaDee Strickland plays a game with the co-hosts.
Player vs. Pit Boss
02:10 — Alex and Johnson come to blows when an attempt on Cal's life pushes Alex to pick a fight he can't win.
Behind the Scenes: KaDee Strickland
02:26 — KaDee Strickland gives a behind-the-scenes look at her character Christy Crawford on her must-see show!
"Secrets and Lies" Official Trailer
02:00 — Secrets and Lies returns SUNDAYS 9|8c this fall on ABC.

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 7:15am
Fever Pitch STZEN

A school teacher's obsession with the Boston Red Sox threatens his blossoming relationship with his workaholic girlfriend.

I’ll Watch197 Watching
Thu Aug 25 4:20pm
Fever Pitch STZEN

A school teacher's obsession with the Boston Red Sox threatens his blossoming relationship with his workaholic girlfriend.

I’ll Watch197 Watching
Tue Aug 30 12:00pm
Fever Pitch STZEN

A school teacher's obsession with the Boston Red Sox threatens his blossoming relationship with his workaholic girlfriend.

I’ll Watch197 Watching

More NewsSee all »

KaDee Strickland and Jason Behr
Private Practice Alum KaDee Strickland Welcomes First Child

Private Practice alum KaDee Strickland and Roswell vet Jason Behr have welcomed their first child, P…

Jason Behr and KaDee Strickland
KaDee Strickland, Jason Behr Expecting First Child

Private Practice may be over, but KaDee Strickland will soon have another project to occupy her time…

Paul Adelstein and KaDee Strickland
Check Out an Exclusive Sneak Peek of the Private Practice DVD

Still missing the Seaside Wellness group? Never fear! The sixth and final season of ABC's Private Pr…

KaDee Strickland
Pilot Season: Private Practice's KaDee Strickland Joins NBC's Bloodline

KaDee Strickland won't be away from your TV for long: The Private Practice alum has joined the cast…

Private Practice
Private Practice Series Finale: Did Addison Get Her Happy Ending?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from the series finale of Private Practice. Read at you…

Private Practice
The Cast of Private Practice Says Farewell After Six Seasons

After six seasons, 111 episodes, a backdoor pilot and a revolving door of men, Private Practice will…

Details

  • Birth Name: Katherine Dee Strickland
  • Birth Place: Blackshear, Georgia, United States
  • Birthday: December 14, 1977, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay