Justine Bateman Celebrity Watchlist

Justine Bateman

Birth Name: Justine Tanya Bateman

Birth Place: Rye, New York, United States

Birthday: February 19, 1966, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(25 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Curb Your Enthusiasm

Keck's Exclusives: Larry David's Family Ties

It's been a year and a half since HBO's Curb Your Enthusiasm signed off with a Seinfeld reunion. Now, with Season 8 finally premiering July 10, star and creator Larry David is saluting another beloved series from NBC's classic Thursday-night lineup,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

‘Family Ties’ Is Heading to the Stage, and One Star of the 80s Sitcom Isn’t Happy
00:33 — The classic 1980s sitcom “Family Ties” is heading to a live theater adaptation, and at least one of the original stars isn’t happy about it: Actress J (more…)
Justine Bateman: What Happens to Us After Death?
01:00 — Our photog for some reason is interested in what happens after death and asked Justine Bateman what does she think about death and afterlife?
Learning to Feel: Tina Ryan and the Landises
04:44 — Denise Venetti, Ph.D. has some advice for her guests Tina Ryan, Neil Simmons and couple Cyrille and Noni Landis. They need to "look at themselves."

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 9:50am
Satisfaction MOMAX

A teenage rock band gets an offer to tour Europe and hit the big time in this musical.

I’ll Watch29 Watching
Sun Oct 9 6:00am
Satisfaction MAX

A teenage rock band gets an offer to tour Europe and hit the big time in this musical.

I’ll Watch29 Watching
Mon Oct 10 11:00am
Criminal Minds: Suspect BehaviorSee No Evil(Season 1, Episode 3) ION

The team looks for a serial killer who removes victims' eyes.

I’ll Watch610 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Zach Galifianakis
Zach Galifianakis' Web Series Wins Streamy Awards

Zach Galifianakis' Funny or Die web series, Between Two Ferns, took home two Streamy Awards — for be…

Justine Bateman by Alexandra Wyman/ WireImage.com
Yo, Mallory! Housewives Ties Up Bateman

Family Ties alumna Justine Bateman, who last season enjoyed a short, pot-stirring run on Men in Tree…

Scott Elrod and Anne Heche, <EM>Men in Trees</EM>
Men in Trees' Anne Heche and Pals Raise the Romantic Heat

It's the kind of blue-skied mountains-meet-the-ocean day that Vancouver was made for. And the cast o…

Justine Bateman, <EM>Men in Trees</EM>
Justine Bateman Gives Men in Trees a Good Shake

In a candid TV Guide interview, former '80s teen star Justine Bateman opens up about making mayhem o…

Jason and Justine Bateman
YO, MALLORY!

It will be a family reunion when Family Ties alum Justine Bateman guest-stars on kid brother Jason's…

The Kids are Alright: The cast of <EM>Family Ties</EM>
I was talking about this with ...

Question: I was talking about this with my girlfriend and could swear I read somewhere that Family T…

Details

  • Birth Name: Justine Tanya Bateman
  • Birth Place: Rye, New York, United States
  • Birthday: February 19, 1966, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent