June Allyson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Ella Geisman

Birth Place: Bronx, New York, United States

Died: July 8, 2006

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(10 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

The Opposite Sex
02:43 — "I've waited a whole year to grow claws like these. Jungle Red!" One of film's greatest lines belongs to a wronged wife who wins back her man with the (more…)
The Opposite Sex - Official Trailer
03:42 — "I've waited a whole year to grow claws like these. Jungle Red!" One of film's greatest lines belongs to a wronged wife who wins back her man with the (more…)
The Reformer And The Redhead - Official Trailer
02:42 — The reformer is Andrew Rockton Hale (Dick Powell), running for mayor on a good-government platform. The redhead is Kathleen Maguire (June Allyson), a (more…)
The Stratton Story - Official Trailer
02:00 — Chicago White Sox pitcher Monty Stratton is an affable long drink of water with an easy, whiplike delivery and a pitch so unhittable the young phenom (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 27 4:15am
Thousands Cheer TCM

An acrobat enlists in the Army and wants to put on a Big Show for his fellow servicemen. Along the way, he falls in love with the daughter of his colonel.

I’ll Watch23 Watching
Mon Feb 27 10:15am
The Three Musketeers TCM

In 17th-century France, a provincial upstart cadet joins the fabled Musketeers, striking up an indestructible friendship with three particular soldiers, who together thwart political conspiracies as they fight for the honor of their beloved Queen Anne.

I’ll Watch107 Watching
Tue Feb 28 4:00am
Too Young to Kiss TCM

A concert pianist, desperate to score a record deal, hears word that a major record exec is staging a youth talent show, so she puts on her bobby socks and pretends to be a child prodigy.

I’ll Watch16 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Ella Geisman
  • Birth Place: Bronx, New York, United States
  • Died: July 8, 2006
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Jared Padalecki and Jensen Ackles Reunite With Supernatural Co-Stars on Kings of Con

Supernatural's biggest stars are apparently too famous to remember Richard Speight Jr and Rob Benedict.