Julie Christie Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Julie Frances Christie

Birth Place: Chukua, Assam, India

Birthday: April 14, 1941, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(44 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sophie Lowe, Michael Socha

Once Upon a Time in Wonderland Takes Alice Down the Rabbit Hole Again

Once upon a time, a young girl named Alice took a trip down a rabbit hole and experienced fantastical adventures that would sound insane to anyone in the real world. That's exactly where we find Once Upon a Time in Wonderland's Alice (Sophie Lowe) wh… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Company You Keep - Trailer
02:06 — Jim Grant (Robert Redford) is a public interest lawyer and single father raising his daughter in the tranquil suburbs of Albany, New York. Grant’s wo (more…)
Darling - Clip - You Dropped This
01:53 — A lonely young woman moves into an old, mysterious Manhattan mansion hired as caretaker. Soon she discovers the estate's haunted reputation and troubl (more…)
Darling - Clip - Toodeloo
01:33 — A lonely young woman moves into an old, mysterious Manhattan mansion hired as caretaker. Soon she discovers the estate's haunted reputation and troubl (more…)
Doctor Zhivago
02:20 — Boris Pasternak's epic love story about a poet and a nurse during the Russian Revolution and World War I. Nominated for several Academy Awards, includ (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon May 2 5:45am
Dragonheart SHO2e

Special-effects wizardry guides this fantasy about a knight (Dennis Quaid) and a dragon (voice of Sean Connery) who revolt against a tyrannical leader. David Thewlis. Gilbert: Pete Postlethwaite. Kara: Dina Meyer. Felton: Jason Isaacs. Rob Cohen directed.

I’ll Watch102 Watching
Tue May 3 7:00pm
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban FREFM

Teenage wizard Harry Potter discovers that an escaped convict who knew his parents is coming to confront him.

I’ll Watch830 Watching
Wed May 4 4:00pm
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban FREFM

Teenage wizard Harry Potter discovers that an escaped convict who knew his parents is coming to confront him.

I’ll Watch830 Watching

More NewsSee all »

George Clooney in Michael Clayton courtesy Warner Bros.
Old Men, Clooney Grab Award Season's First Wins

Set the red carpets loose! The Coen brothers' No Country for Old Men is the National Board of Review…