Julian Morris Celebrity Watchlist

Julian Morris

Birth Name: Julian David Morris

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: January 13, 1983, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(13 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Zooey Deschanel and Damon Wayans Jr.

Exclusive New Girl Sneak Peek: Jess Is Hot for Teacher — and She's Not Afraid to Show It!

Is a sexual harassment lawsuit headed Jess' way on New Girl? It sure seems like it! On Tuesday's new episode (9/8c, Fox), Jess (Zooey Deschanel) falls hard for a hot new teacher at her school (played by Once Upon a Time's Julian Morris). TV wigs: Tri… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Valkyrie - Trailer 1
01:55 — Many saw evil. They dared to stop it.
Donkey Punch - Trailer 1
01:56 — Things go horribly wrong for a group of British holiday makers in Spain.
New Girl: Laxmas Trailer
00:52 — The gang can use a little help from Santa as they prepare to scatter for the holidays but get stuck at the airport.
Season 9: Er: Season 9 Trailer
01:30 — This riveting, action-packed season opens with staff members of County General Hospital confined to the ER and under lockdown for two weeks. Dr. Carte (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 7 3:00pm
New GirlLandline(Season 4, Episode 5) TBS

Jess enforces a "no fraternization" policy at school after Coach gets involved with the school nurse, but she regrets that decision upon meeting a hunky new science teacher. Meanwhile, the loft gets a new landline phone, and Nick uses it to act as a secret (more…)

I’ll Watch193 Watching
Thu Sep 8 3:30pm
New GirlTeachers(Season 4, Episode 8) TBS

Jess, Coach and Ryan head to a weekend teachers' conference headed by an education guru, and while Jess is away, Nick, Schmidt and Winston plan a wild weekend.

I’ll Watch184 Watching
Fri Sep 9 3:00pm
New GirlThanksgiving IV(Season 4, Episode 9) TBS

With everyone still single, Schmidt plays matchmaker and plans a Thanksgiving dinner party in which everyone is to bring a compatible companion for someone else.

I’ll Watch166 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Elizabeth Lail, Georgina Haig
Once Upon a Time Season 4 Scoop: Frozen Invades Storybrooke, But Won't Take Over

We've all heard the "Let It Go" jokes by now, but Frozen fever has not yet broken. When Once Upon a…

Adam Brody, Ron Perlman
Amazon Orders Two Pilots Starring Adam Brody and Ron Perlman

Amazon has ordered two pilots to debut on Amazon Instant Video later this year. From director and pr…

Brittany Murphy
Brittany Murphy's Final Film to Be Released Four Years After Her Death

Brittany Murphy's final film, Something Wicked, will finally be released more than four years after…

Rebecca Mader
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Once Upon a Time Takes on Oz, Rapunzel, Babies and a Wedding!

Get ready for some big reveals when ABC's Once Upon a Time returns on March 9. Executive producers E…

Once Upon a Time
Lightning Round 9: Once Upon a Time Bosses Answer Your Burning Questions

Will Emma & Co take a trip to Wonderland? Whatever happened to Maleficent? Now that Once Upon a Time…

Once Upon a Time
Once Upon a Time Finale: What Happened to Storybrooke?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's Once Upon a Time season finale. Read at y…

Details

  • Birth Name: Julian David Morris
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: January 13, 1983, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »