Josie Bissett Celebrity Watchlist

Josie Bissett

Birth Name: Josie Heutmaker

Birth Place: Seattle, WA

Birthday: October 5, 1970, Libra

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(29 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Josie Bissett

See Jane Return to Melrose Place!

Josie Bissett is the latest original Melrose Place resident to plan a return visit to her old apartment building, on the CW reboot premiering Sept. 8. Bissett will reprise her role as Jane Andrews Mancini — sneaky Sydney's sister and Dr. M… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Melrose Place - All Hell Breaking Loose
01:44 — Jo thinks that Richard tried to kill Jane. (Sydney,Bothered And Bewildered)
Melrose Place - It's the Law
02:06 — Amanda's father bribes Jake to keep his mouth shut but he gets caught. (Strange Bedfellows)
Melrose Place - Sick Man
01:42 — Kimberly goes to Jane when she discovers that Michael slept with Sydney. (Married to It)
Melrose Place - Owe Me Big Time
02:10 — Jo takes Jake's motorcycle for a joy ride and he gets a ticket. (The Whole Truth)

Details

  • Birth Name: Josie Heutmaker
  • Birth Place: Seattle, WA
  • Birthday: October 5, 1970, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »