Josh Stamberg Celebrity Watchlist

Josh Stamberg

Birth Name: Joshua Collins Stamberg

Birth Place: Washington, DC

Birthday: January 4, 1970, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(25 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Betsy Brandt, Lauren Graham, Ray Romano

Ranking Sarah Braverman's Men on Parenthood

Sarah Braverman's love life has been quite the rollercoaster ride ever since Parenthood started. She's made a few bad choices over the years (see also: dating her and her brother's boss and kissing her fresh-out-of-rehab ex-husband), but ever since S… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Dark Skies - Clip - Aliens
00:27 — Daniel and Lacey Barret witness an escalating series of disturbing events involving their family. When it becomes clear that they're being targeted by (more…)
Dark Skies - Clip - Daniel
00:31 — Daniel and Lacey Barret witness an escalating series of disturbing events involving their family. When it becomes clear that they're being targeted by (more…)
Dark Skies - Clip - Q and A
00:46 — Daniel and Lacey Barret witness an escalating series of disturbing events involving their family. When it becomes clear that they're being targeted by (more…)
Dark Skies - Clip - Sam's Eyes
00:29 — Daniel and Lacey Barret witness an escalating series of disturbing events involving their family. When it becomes clear that they're being targeted by (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 2:00pm
HouseInsensitive(Season 3, Episode 14) WE

A 16-year-old car-crash victim is insensitive to pain. She's also very headstrong, and concerned about her mother, who was injured more seriously in the crash. Perhaps not surprisingly, House takes a particular interest in the girl. He also takes an intere (more…)

I’ll Watch142 Watching
Fri Aug 26 6:30am
The Time Machine HBO

H.G. Wells tale about scientist Alexander Hartdegen who invents a device that sends him 800,000 years into the future, where the Eloi, a peace-loving people, have fallen victim to the Morlocks, a race of cannibals. When the beautiful Eloi woman Mara is ca (more…)

I’ll Watch417 Watching
Fri Aug 26 6:00pm
Fracture MAX

A brilliant engineer tries to get away with murder but a dogged young district attorney is on his tail.

I’ll Watch262 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Lauren Graham, Jason Ritter
Parenthood Boss on Jason Ritter's Return, Amber and Ryan's Reunion, "Hope" for Joel and Julia

Sarah Braverman's relationship status has been complicated pretty much as long as Parenthood has bee…

Josh Stamberg, Lauren Graham
Exclusive Parenthood Sneak Peek: Carl Has a Scary Proposal for Sarah! Will She Say Yes?

That Carl is looking better and better every week on Parenthood. After taking Sarah (Lauren Graham)…

Paul Rhys
Thursday TV Review: Community Returns, ABC's Assets

Happy New TV Year! With the Winter Olympics only a little more than a month away, the networks are w…

Josh Stamberg
Drop Dead Diva's Josh Stamberg Joins Parenthood

Josh Stamberg is moving into Parenthood, TheWrap reports.

Brooke Elliott
Drop Dead Diva Comes Back to Life — But Where's Old Jane?

Like the show's titular character, Drop Dead Diva is coming back to life! After being canceled in Ja…

Brooke Elliott
Drop Dead Diva Exclusive: Real Jane Makes a Shocking Return in Season Finale

Jane Bingum — the real one — will return in the season finale of Drop Dead Diva! The real Jane (Broo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joshua Collins Stamberg
  • Birth Place: Washington, DC
  • Birthday: January 4, 1970, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay