Jordan Ladd Celebrity Watchlist

Jordan Ladd

Birth Name: Jordan Elizabeth Ladd

Birth Place: Hollywood, CA

Birthday: January 14, 1975, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(19 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Betsy Ross' Flag Ideas
00:27 — Betsy Ross had a lot of options.
Tivo Ruins Lives
01:02 — A man's love for Tivo is his undoing.
Embrace of the Vampire - Trailer 1
01:35 — Charlotte, a timid teen who has just left an all-girls Catholic school for a new life at a co-ed university. But an ancient evil has followed her here (more…)
Embrace of the Vampire - Trailer
02:20 — Based on the 1995 erotic vampire cult classic starring Alyssa Milano, this supernatural thriller follows an innocent college freshman who is seduced b (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 1:30am
Hostel: Part II SHO

Torturous sequel about three American students terrorized by sickos at a Slovakian chamber of horrors. Bijou Phillips, Lauren German, Heather Matarazzo. Eli Roth, writer-director of the 2005 original, returns for the sequel.

I’ll Watch178 Watching
Mon Oct 3 3:00am
Cabin Fever HBO2

A throwback to the horror films of the '70s, this inventive, well-crafted chiller follows a group of college friends who are threatened by a flesh-eating disease in the woods. Rider Strong, Jordan Ladd. Eli Roth directed and co-wrote the script.

I’ll Watch31 Watching
Wed Oct 5 10:25pm
Hostel: Part II SHO2e

Torturous sequel about three American students terrorized by sickos at a Slovakian chamber of horrors. Bijou Phillips, Lauren German, Heather Matarazzo. Eli Roth, writer-director of the 2005 original, returns for the sequel.

I’ll Watch178 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jordan Elizabeth Ladd
  • Birth Place: Hollywood, CA
  • Birthday: January 14, 1975, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.