Jonathan Winters Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jonathan Harshman Winters III

Birth Place: Dayton, OH

Died: April 11, 2013

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Author, Painter

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jack Klugman

Jack Klugman's Son Upset by Cory Monteith's Emmys In Memoriam Tribute

Jack Klugman's son is very upset with The Odd Couple star's exclusion from the special Emmys in memoriam tribute, which includes a special honor to Glee star Cory Monteith, who died of a drug overdose in July. Adam Klugman to… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Grouchy Makes a Splash / Farmer's Genie
Grouchy Makes a Splash: Grouchy loses his fear of swimming when he sees Gargamel kidnapping Baby. Farmer's Genie: Farmer releases an inept genie fr (more…)
Throttle-Fest
Michael and Jesse gamble big with the Throttle-Fest music festival. But the huge event quickly becomes a logistical nightmare and Michael and Jesse bl (more…)
A Smurf for Denisa
Gargamel has Denisa, Lord Balthazar's niece, over to his hovel not expecting her to befriend Sassette.
Long Live Brainy/Pappy's Puppy
Being leader of the Trokels teaches Brainy that sometimes leaders have to be followers as well. Puppy is retrained to hunt for Smurfs by Gargamel afte (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 8 6:00pm
The Smurfs 2 FXM

Papa Smurf and the gang race to Paris to rescue Smurfette from the evil clutches of Gargamel, who seeks to harness the essence of the Smurfs after creating a race of rascally creatures called the Naughties.

I’ll Watch150 Watching
Thu Mar 9 3:00pm
The Smurfs 2 FXM

Papa Smurf and the gang race to Paris to rescue Smurfette from the evil clutches of Gargamel, who seeks to harness the essence of the Smurfs after creating a race of rascally creatures called the Naughties.

I’ll Watch150 Watching

More NewsSee all »

James Gandolfini, Cory Monteith
Emmys to Pay Special Tribute to James Gandolfini, Cory Monteith and More

The 65th Annual Emmys will pay special tribute to five famous TV talents who died this past year in…

Jonathan Winters
Comedian Jonathan Winters Dies at 87

Jonathan Winters, the actor and comedian best known for It's a Mad, Mad, Mad, Mad World and Mork & M…

Andy Williams
Andy Williams Suffering From Bladder Cancer

Andy Williams revealed to concertgoers in at his Branson, Mo., theater he has bladder cancer, the Br…

Showtime Sets Summer Slate: Weeds, The Big C

Showtime announced its summer slate Wednesday, including the series premiere of The Big C. The eight…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan Harshman Winters III
  • Birth Place: Dayton, OH
  • Died: April 11, 2013
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Author, Painter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Nicole Kidman, guest and Tom Cruise (Photo by Barry King/WireImage)
Oscars: Here's What the Red Carpet Looked Like in 1997

A lot has changed in 20 years.