Jonathan Frid Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: John Herbert Frid

Birth Place: Hamilton, Ontario, Canada

Died: April 14, 2012

Profession: Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(15 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Johnny Depp

The Scoop on Dark Shadows From Tim Burton, Helena Bonham-Carter and The Original Cast

More than 40 years before True Blood and Twilight made angst-ridden vampires the hot new thing, there was a wicked little afternoon soap called Dark Shadows. At its center was Barnabas Collins, a brooding bloodsucker played with equal parts torment a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Dark Shadows Trailer
00:35 — Vampire Barnabas Collins returns to Collinwood after being released from his chained coffin. A séance is held at Collinwood to reach the mysterious gh (more…)
House Of Dark Shadows - Official Trailer
02:39 — Vampire Barnabas Collins is released from his prison and searches for a cure to his affliction, so he can marry the incarnation of his lost love.
Devil's Nightmare - Official Trailer
00:37 — European horror flick about a group of tourists who become imprisoned in a medieval castle.
Dark Shadows Volume 4
Barnabas' secret is threatened by David Collins' curiosity. Anxious to become human again, Barnabas orders Dr. Julia Hoffman to accelerate her treatme (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: John Herbert Frid
  • Birth Place: Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
  • Died: April 14, 2012
  • Profession: Actor, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Puppy Bowl XII
The Puppy Bowl Gets the 30 for 30 Treatment

We went to Puppy Bowl XIII to speak to the puppies directly about the allegations of certain players illegally eating adult dog food instead of puppy food, the dirtiest fouls to ever stink up the field and so much more