Jonah Hill Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jonah Hill Feldstein

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: December 20, 1983, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(51 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emma Stone, Jonah Hill

Netflix Grabs Jonah Hill-Emma Stone Series Maniac

That was fast: Netflix has secured the rights to Maniac. Less than a week after news broke that producers Paramount TV and Anonymous Content were shopping around Maniac, a Cary Fukunaga-directed comedy series that would reunite Superbad costars Jonah… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

#Hashtag2 With Jimmy Fallon & Jonah Hill
01:54 — Jimmy & Jonah have a Twitter conversation in real life.
2011 ESPYs: Jonah Hill
01:55 — The funny guy reveals the reasons behind his recent weight loss. Plus, hear about his upcoming baseball film with Brad Pitt!
Jonah Hill’s Hot New Girlfriend
00:55 — We got photos of Jonah Hill and his hot girlfriend making out in the park … and then she licks his sunglasses.
22 Jump Street Is the Perfect Bad Sequel
01:54 — Channing Tatum and Jonah Hill reveal what inspired them while writing "22 Jump Street." Plus, do bike cops really dislike Jonah?

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 6:05pm
22 Jump Street STZEN

Schmidt and Jenko go undercover on a college campus, posing as students to bust criminal activity amid the undergrads.

I’ll Watch456 Watching
Mon Aug 29 11:31pm
The Watch FXM

Four suburbanites stumble upon an alien invasion while volunteering as a neighborhood-watch group, and they fight to protect their block from evil extraterrestrials.

I’ll Watch299 Watching
Tue Aug 30 5:00pm
The Watch FXM

Four suburbanites stumble upon an alien invasion while volunteering as a neighborhood-watch group, and they fight to protect their block from evil extraterrestrials.

I’ll Watch299 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Emma Stone, Jonah Hill
Emma Stone and Jonah Hill Are Doing a TV Show

It's a comedy, and Cary Fukunaga is directing it. Intrigued?

Future, Jonah Hill and Leslie Jones, Saturday Night Live
Saturday Night Live Dumps on Trump with "Racists for Trump" Ad

It was mostly a miss this week

Jonah Hill, Channing Tatum
Jonah Hill Wins Best Presenter as The Revenant's Bear

He was pretty method

Max Greenfield, Ashton Kutcher
How Schmidt Happens to Be The Most Popular Name on TV

Holy "Schmidt"! That last name has become a go-to for TV and film writers looking to give their char…

Behati Prinsloo and Adam Levine
Adam Levine Marries Behati Prinsloo

Adam Levine is officially off the market. The Voice judge and Maroon 5 singer married Victoria's Sec…

Jonah Hill and Channing Tatum
22 Jump Street Rules the Weekend Box Office

22 Jump Street knocked out the box office competition, grossing $60 million in its opening weekend,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonah Hill Feldstein
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: December 20, 1983, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Writer

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans