Jon Lovitz Celebrity Watchlist

Jon Lovitz

Birth Name: Jonathan M. Lovitz

Birth Place: Tarzana, CA

Birthday: July 21, 1957, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(13 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jessica Lowndes and Jon Lovitz

Jessica Lowndes and Jon Lovitz's Engagement, Explained

UPDATE:Jessica Lowndes has confirmed that her rumored engagement to Saturday Night Live alum Jon Lovitz is an April Fool's joke. The 90210 actress posted a video on Instagram confirming the hoax after a weekend of leading people to believe that she a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Casino Jack - Clip - I'm Jack Abramoff
01:38 — A hot shot Washington DC lobbyist and his protégé go down hard as their schemes to peddle influence lead to corruption and murder.
Casino Jack - Trailer 2
02:08 — A hot shot Washington DC lobbyist and his protégé go down hard as their schemes to peddle influence lead to corruption and murder.
Casino Jack - Exclusive Clip - All Cash Business
00:44 — A hot shot Washington DC lobbyist and his protégé go down hard as their schemes to peddle influence lead to corruption and murder.
Casino Jack - Clip - Show Me the Money
01:26 — A hot shot Washington DC lobbyist and his protégé go down hard as their schemes to peddle influence lead to corruption and murder.

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 8:00pm
Grown Ups 2 FX

A group of old high-school friends recapture some of their past glories and learn life lessons from their own children, who are celebrating the last day of school.

I’ll Watch530 Watching
Thu Aug 25 11:39pm
Grown Ups 2 FX

A group of old high-school friends recapture some of their past glories and learn life lessons from their own children, who are celebrating the last day of school.

I’ll Watch530 Watching
Sat Aug 27 12:40pm
New GirlSisterNew(Season 3, Episode 16) VH1

Chaos reigns at the loft when Jess' unpredictable sister (Linda Cardellini) visits. Meanwhile, Schmidt plans to crash a bar mitzvah and persuades Nick to accompany him; and Winston throws a dinner party.

I’ll Watch1298 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Phil Hartman
11 Revealing Facts from Phil Hartman’s New Biography

It's been more than 16 years since comedian Phil Hartman — star of Saturday Night Live,The Simpsons …

Billy Crystal
Top Videos: Robin Williams Emmy Homage, The Dude Visits Colbert, New Gone Girl Trailer

This week, two dearly departed comedians were honored by the TV industry at large: Billy Crystal pai…

The Simpsons
The Simpsons to Present Live Show with Orchestra

The Simpsons is bringing Springfield to the Hollywood Bowl. On Sept. 12th, 13th and 14th the cast wi…

Chloe Bennet
The Tuesday Playlist: Super Agents and Superheroes, An Idol turned Loser

The periods are a giveaway. The more I watch ABC's lighter-than-helium super-spy romp Marvel's Agent…

Max Greenfield and Hannah Simone
New Girl's Max Greenfield on Schmidt's Road to Redemption

Schmidt (Max Greenfield) may think himself New Girl's perennial ladies' man, but he took it too far…

Charlie Sheen
Before Two and a Half Men and Tiger Blood: A Charlie Sheen Timeline

Charlie Sheen is back on TV just a little over a year after getting the boot from his longtime sitco…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan M. Lovitz
  • Birth Place: Tarzana, CA
  • Birthday: July 21, 1957, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay