John Slattery Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: John M. Slattery Jr.

Birth Place: Boston, MA

Birthday: August 13, 1963, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(79 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Julia Louis-Dreyfus, <em>Veep</em>

Even the Trailer for Veep Season 5 Is Packed with Great Jokes

Veep has demonstrably the highest rate of jokes per minute of any show on TV. Five seasons in, it shows no sign of slowing down. Literally. In just the first trailer for the new season, the jokes come so fast that you may have to watch it twice to ca… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

John Slattery Held a 25-Year Grudge Against Stephen
10:09 — The star of 'The Front Page' on Broadway once lost an acting job to Stephen Colbert, and visits the Late Show to exact his revenge.
Andrew Rannells: Girls? More Like 'Golden Girls'
06:57 — The actor and Broadway star dishes on his HBO cast mates, but says the chatter on set is not as hip and sexy as you might think.
The Trump Foundation Needs Your Help
04:19 — Can you find it in your heart to give? For just pennies a day you too can pay off a Florida attorney general.
What Do Donald Trump's Medical Records Really Say?
00:30 — This exclusive unseen footage from the Dr. Oz Show exposes what's really on that letter from Trump's doctor.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 5:40pm
Charlie Wilson's War HBOSGe

A Texas congressman uses his influence to supply Afghan fighters with money and arms in their battle against Soviet occupiers in the 1980s. Based on a true story.

I’ll Watch103 Watching
Sun Oct 2 11:30pm
Traffic SHO2e

This multi-character drama explores the effects of international drug trafficking on all fronts: from their source, to the U.S. border, to the federal government, to the private lives of users.

I’ll Watch141 Watching
Mon Oct 3 12:00pm
The Cleveland ShowTurkey Pot Die(Season 4, Episode 4) TBS

Cleveland's idea to take Cleveland Jr. to a turkey farm to bag one for Thanksgiving dinner doesn't fly with the young guy, who instead hatches a plan to free the birds. Meanwhile, Rallo and Donna team to construct a Thanksgiving Day float for Stoolbend's p (more…)

I’ll Watch102 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
What's the Trailer for Mad Men's Final Season Trying to Tell Us?

Are we in the 1970s?

Elisabeth Moss, Jon Hamm, Rich Sommer
Mad Men Boss on the Finale's Big Death and the Show's Final Episodes

[WARNING: This story contains spoilers from Sunday's Mad Men finale. Read at your own risk.]As Mad M…

Jon Hamm
Mad Men Finale Recap: How to Succeed in Business (While Actually Dying)

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's Mad Men. Read at your own risk.]"The m…

Jon Hamm
Mad Men: Where We Left Off and What's Ahead in the Final Season

The times are always a-changin' on Mad Men. But as the AMC drama kicks off the first half of its fin…

Mad Men
Exclusive Mad Men First Look: See More Season 7 Cast Photos!

The latest batch of Mad Men cast photos may not give us any more details about the upcoming season,…

Will Arnett and Jason Bateman
Arrested Development Creator Mitch Hurwitz on Early Reactions to Season 4

Two weeks after he locked the final cut of Netflix's Arrested Development revival, show creator Mitc…

Details

  • Birth Name: John M. Slattery Jr.
  • Birth Place: Boston, MA
  • Birthday: August 13, 1963, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent