John Hannah Celebrity Watchlist

John Hannah

Birth Name: John David Hannah

Birth Place: East Kilbride, Scotland

Birthday: April 23, 1962, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(32 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Liam McIntyre

Spartacus Cast Recalls First Kills and Epic Deaths Before Series Finale

Get ready to hear "I am Spartacus!" one last time. It has only been three years since Spartacus splashed its bloody way across Starz, and Friday's epic series finale (9/8c) will conclude the legendary rebel leader's quest to free the slaves of Ancien… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sneak Peek: Heartless
01:20 — Hive is curious if Daisy can defeat S.H.I.E.L.D.
Hive & Daisy Recover the Missing Kree Tech
01:11 — Daisy & Hive recover the missing Kree tech from under James' house.
Fitz & Simmons Consummate Their Love
01:15 — Fitz and Simmons consummate their love at last.
Hydra Is Eliminated
00:27 — Hydra is finally eliminated.

Watch See all »

Tue May 3 9:00pm
Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.Failed ExperimentsNew(Season 3, Episode 19) ABC

The S.H.I.E.L.D. team search for a resolution to the Hive threat while loyalties are tested.

I’ll Watch68 Watching
Thu May 5 1:30am
FrasierFarewell, Nervosa(Season 10, Episode 20) HALMRK

Elvis Costello plays a cheery musician, whose gig at the Cafe Nervosa annoys Frasier, who is further flustered by an adulterous friend. Avery: John Hannah. Steve: Kevin Daniels. Julia: Felicity Huffman. Evelyn: Alex Borstein.

I’ll Watch61 Watching
Thu May 5 7:00pm
ElementaryA Giant Gun, Filled With Drugs(Season 1, Episode 15) WGNA

Sherlock searches for the kidnapped adult daughter of his former drug dealer. Meanwhile, Watson worries that Holmes will be tempted to use drugs again when the dealer suggests that Sherlock was a better detective when he used illegal narcotics.

I’ll Watch1350 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jim Rash and Joel McHale
The Thursday Playlist: Community Returns, Scandal Goes Bananas

This class will not be easily dismissed. "Did you know you can major in antics?" marvels Troy (Donal…

Elementary; John Hannah inset
Elementary Scoop: John Hannah Cast as Sherlock's Former Drug Dealer

Sherlock will soon get a blast from the past: John Hannah has been cast as Sherlock's old drug deale…

Glenn Close and Rose Byrne
Critic's Guide to Wednesday TV: Damages Ends, X Collides With Voice

Dark and twisty from start to finish, the legal thriller Damages doesn't quite deliver on its season…

Rose Byrne and Ryan Phillippe
Matt's Guide to Wednesday TV: Football, Dancing, Damages and Bogie-Bacall Magic

When the ratings for tonight's TV are tabulated on Thursday, there's little doubt what will top the…

Glenn Close
Damages' Final Season: It's Patty vs. Ellen — Who Will Win?

Damages is back for one final showdown between Patty Hewes and Ellen Parsons. Season 4 ended with Pa…

Spartacus Vengeance, Viva Bianca and Lucy Lawless
Spartacus Boss Answers Burning Questions: Who's Really Dead? What's Up for Season 3?

Fans are still licking their wounds after the Season 2 finale of Spartacus: Vengeance killed off sev…

Details

  • Birth Name: John David Hannah
  • Birth Place: East Kilbride, Scotland
  • Birthday: April 23, 1962, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »