John Dye Celebrity Watchlist

John Dye

Birth Name: John Carroll Dye

Birth Place: Amory, MS

Died: January 10, 2011

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(108 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

John Dye

John Dye, Touched By an Angel Star, Dies at 47

John Dye, best known as the angel of death Andrew on Touched By an Angel, has died. He was 47.The actor died Monday from a heart attack in San Francisco, his brother, Jerre Dye, told The (Memphis) Commercial Appeal. See which celebs died last year Bo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Perfect Weapon - Official Trailer
01:35 — In a not too distant future, a totalitarian state run by ‘The Director” (Seagal) controls all aspects of life. All enemies of the state are dealt in t (more…)
Best Of The Best - Official Trailer
02:15 — An American kick-boxing team prepares to compete with the champion South Koreans in the 1988 Seoul Summer Olympics. How did this cast end up in this m (more…)
The Perfect Weapon - Official Trailer
02:00 — A karate expert seeks revenge for the death of his teacher.

Details

  • Birth Name: John Carroll Dye
  • Birth Place: Amory, MS
  • Died: January 10, 2011
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Jeffrey Dean Morgan as Negan - The Walking Dead _ Season 7, Episode 4 - Photo Credit: Gene Page/AMC
The Walking Dead: 3 Things That Have to Happen In the Midseason Finale

This is what The Walking Dead has to do to send us into the break the right way