John Corbett Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: John Joseph Corbett Jr.

Birth Place: Wheeling, WV

Birthday: May 9, 1961, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(71 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Denis Leary in <em>Sex&Drugs&Rock&Roll</em>

FX Renews Sex&Drugs&Rock&Roll for Season 2

FX has renewed the Denis Leary comedy Sex&Drugs&Rock&Roll for a second season, the network announced Wednesday. The 10-episode sophomore run will premiere in 2016. Sex&Drugs&Rock&Roll stars Leary as "Johnny Rock," lead singer of the '90s rock band Th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Big Time
00:32 — Fame. Family. Rock & Roll. Denis Leary stars in FX's new original comedy, Sex&Drugs&Rock&Roll. Premieres Thursday, July 16.
Bo Derek, John Corbett Make Googly Eyes, Share How Their Romance Started
04:36 — Film and television actress Bo Derek is playing Tara Reid’s mom in “Sharknado 3: Oh Hell No!” and she is joined by her longtime love John Corbett who (more…)
‘My Big Fat Greek Wedding’ Sequel Confirmed
05:14 — The anchors chat about some of the latest pop culture news including confirmation that the sequel to “My Big Fat Greek Wedding” is coming to theaters. (more…)
'My Big Fat Greek Wedding 2' Trailer: Nia Vardalos and John Corbett Return!
02:21 — The Portokalos family is back in the trailer for My Big Fat Greek Wedding 2, the sequel to the 2002 surprise hit film.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 8:00pm
Tombstone CMT

Retelling of the O.K. Corral gunfight, with Kurt Russell as Wyatt Earp battling a band of small-town bad guys.

I’ll Watch1062 Watching
Tue Sep 27 11:30pm
Tombstone CMT

Retelling of the O.K. Corral gunfight, with Kurt Russell as Wyatt Earp battling a band of small-town bad guys.

I’ll Watch1062 Watching
Wed Sep 28 11:00am
Sex and the CityTake Me Out to the Ballgame(Season 2, Episode 1) E!

A brokenhearted Carrie tries to get back in the dating game by pitching woo with the Yankees' new recruit (Mark Devine). Meanwhile, Samantha wrestles with her lover's minor-league lovemaking skills; and Miranda cries foul when the girls lose themselves in (more…)

I’ll Watch516 Watching

More NewsSee all »

John Corbett
Parenthood: Find Out Who Was Cut From the Series Finale

What was his final scene? Find out!

Betsy Brandt, Lauren Graham, Ray Romano
Ranking Sarah Braverman's Men on Parenthood

Sarah Braverman's love life has been quite the rollercoaster ride ever since Parenthood started. She…

Denis Leary, John Corbett, John Ales, Robert Kelly
FX Orders Denis Leary Comedy Sex&Drugs&Rock&Roll

Denis Leary is returning to FX! The network has ordered 10 episodes of his comedy Sex&Drugs&Rock&Rol…

Nia Vardalos, John Corbett
Opa! My Big Fat Greek Wedding Sequel in the Works

Break out the Windex! The producers behind My Big Fat Greek Wedding have announced that a sequel to…

John Corbett
Parenthood's John Corbett to Star in Denis Leary's FX Comedy Pilot

John Corbett has signed on to star alongside Denis Leary's FX comedy pilot Sex&Drugs&Rock&Roll, TVGu…

John Corbett
Parenthood Exclusive: John Corbett Books Return Appearance

Another one of Sarah's former flames is returning to Parenthood! John Corbett is set to reprise his…

Details

  • Birth Name: John Joseph Corbett Jr.
  • Birth Place: Wheeling, WV
  • Birthday: May 9, 1961, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments