John Bradley Celebrity Watchlist

John Bradley

Birth Name: John Bradley-West

Birth Place: Manchester, England

Birthday: May 6, 1988,

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jack Gleeson

A Game of Thrones Tribute to That Jerk Joffrey

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from Sunday's Game of Thrones episode. Read at your own risk!] Ding dong, the king is dead!There was much rejoicing across TV-viewing land Sunday night when that little snot King Joffrey Baratheon (Jack Glees… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed May 6 10:00pm
Game of ThronesSons of the Harpy(Season 5, Episode 4) HBOSGe

Jaime and Bronn sneak into Dorne by sea, but their arrival isn't the secret they'd hoped it would be. Meanwhile, Sansa discusses her future with Littlefinger; Jon is tempted by Melisandre; and Tyrion has a new traveling companion on his way to Meereen.

Thu May 7 12:30am
Game of ThronesSons of the Harpy(Season 5, Episode 4) HBO

Jaime and Bronn sneak into Dorne by sea, but their arrival isn't the secret they'd hoped it would be. Meanwhile, Sansa discusses her future with Littlefinger; Jon is tempted by Melisandre; and Tyrion has a new traveling companion on his way to Meereen.

Thu May 7 10:00pm
Game of ThronesSons of the Harpy(Season 5, Episode 4) HBO

Jaime and Bronn sneak into Dorne by sea, but their arrival isn't the secret they'd hoped it would be. Meanwhile, Sansa discusses her future with Littlefinger; Jon is tempted by Melisandre; and Tyrion has a new traveling companion on his way to Meereen.

More NewsSee all »

Kit Harington
Game of Thrones Catch-up and Season 4 Scoop: House Stark and Their Allies

Can the Starks survive another bloody year on Game of Thrones?

Charles Dance and Peter Dinklage
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Daenerys Gets a Hunk While Tyrion Gets Drunk

New additions to the family are a tricky thing on Game of Thrones. On Sunday's episode, both Tyrion…

Nikolaj Coster-Waldau
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Jaime Overplays His Hand

Give Jaime Lannister a hand because he royally messed up.On Sunday's Game of Thrones, the Kingslayer…

Alfie Allen
Game of Thrones By the Book: Theon's Horrible Fate and Jaime's Annoying Hair

Hello, friends and bannermen. Game of Thrones' second episode revealed the fates of several more fav…

Kit Harington
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Jon Snow Goes Wild

Sunday's Game of Thrones premiere started slowly, but Jon Snow was able to position himself well for…

Emilia Clarke
Game of Thrones Catch-Up and Scoop: What's Next for Daenerys, Jon Snow and Their Allies?

Blah, blah, blah, Westeros. There's more to life beyond the Seven Kingdoms. Just ask Game of Throne…

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: John Bradley-West
  • Birth Place: Manchester, England
  • Birthday: May 6, 1988,
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:5 out of 5 (2 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »