Joel Kinnaman Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Charles Joel Nordstrom

Birth Place: Stockholm, Sweden

Birthday: November 25, 1979, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(127 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joel Kinnaman

Suicide Squad's Joel Kinnaman Joins House of Cards

Suicide Squad and The Killing star Joel Kinnaman is joining House of Cards. A first-look image from the political drama's upcoming fourth season features Kinnaman chatting with President Frank Underwood (Kevin Spacey). There's also a third, empty cha… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Suicide Squad - Trailer
02:33 — It feels good to be bad… Assemble a team of the world’s most dangerous, incarcerated Super Villains, provide them with the most powerful arsenal at th (more…)
Britney Spears Carpool Karaoke: Coming Thursday
00:55 — This Thursday, Britney Spears joins James Corden for a brand new Carpool Karaoke.
EXCLUSIVE: Behind the Music of 'RoboCop'
03:37 — The RoboCop remake starring Joel Kinnaman and Abbie Cornish is currently in theaters, and only ET has this amazing behind-the-scenes look at how the m (more…)
Child 44 Movie Review by Kenneth Turan
01:46 — Kenneth Turan reviews 'Child 44' starring Tom Hardy, Gary Oldman, Noomi Rapace, Joel Kinnaman, Paddy Considine, Jason Clarke, and Vincent Cassel.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 1:00am
Child 44 HBO

In 1953 Soviet Russia, an exiled secret-police agent hunts a serial killer who targets young boys. His investigation later reveals an unsettling conspiracy, which pits him against the ruthless government officials behind it.

I’ll Watch29 Watching
Sun Oct 2 8:40am
Child 44 HBO2

In 1953 Soviet Russia, an exiled secret-police agent hunts a serial killer who targets young boys. His investigation later reveals an unsettling conspiracy, which pits him against the ruthless government officials behind it.

I’ll Watch29 Watching
Mon Oct 3 2:00pm
The Darkest Hour Syfy

Emile Hirsch stars in this sci-fi thriller about five youths who fight back against invisible energy-absorbing aliens in Moscow.

I’ll Watch206 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Suicide Squad</em>
Suicide Squad's First Cast Photo Has Us Insanely Excited

Task Force X is assembled and ready!

Mireille Enos and Joel Kinnaman
Netflix Revives The Killing For One Last Case

This is a story about a perceived crime that led to two executions and two resurrections. And then t…

Mireille Enos
VIDEO: Check Out a Clip from The Killing Season 4

Sarah Linden (Mireille Enos) and Stephen Holder (Joel Kinnaman) find themselves on the wrong side of…

The Killing
Watch the Trailer for The Killing's Final Season

The Killing will return from the dead one last time in August, this time on Netflix. And judging by…

Joel Kinnaman, Mireille Enos
Exclusive: The Killing's Veena Sud on Moving to Netflix, and Why You Should Binge Seasons 1-3

Netflix resurrects The Killing for one final six-episode season (its fourth) on Friday Aug. 1 (at 12…

Mireille Enos
Netflix Announces Premiere Date for The Killing Season 4

The Killing's fourth and final (no, really this time) season will premiere on Netflix on August 1. "…

Details

  • Birth Name: Charles Joel Nordstrom
  • Birth Place: Stockholm, Sweden
  • Birthday: November 25, 1979, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent