Joanne Woodward Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joanne Gignilliat Trimmier Woodward

Birth Place: Thomasville, GA

Birthday: February 27, 1930, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(21 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

The Fugitive Kind
05:28 — When drifter Valentine Xavier (Marlon Brando) arrives in a southern town, he catches the eye of the married Lady Torrance (Anna Magnani) and the overs (more…)
The Stripper - Official Trailer
00:57 — Six women talk about their lives and careers as they prepare to compete at the First Annual Stripper's Convention in Las Vegas. Interesting and occasi (more…)
The Drowning Pool - Official Trailer
02:25 — Returning to the role of private detective Lew Harper, Paul Newman is called to New Orleans to find out who's been blackmailing an ex-girlfriend, weal (more…)