Joanna David Celebrity Watchlist

Joanna David

Birth Name: Joanna Elizabeth Hacking

Birth Place: Lancaster, England

Birthday: January 17, 1947, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michelle Dockery

PBS Sets Downton Abbey Season 4 Premiere Date

Downton Abbey will return to PBS on Sunday, Jan. 5, the network announced Tuesday. The period drama will run for eight straight weeks, with Season 4 concluding on Feb. 23."Masterpiece fans will not be disappointed: Julian [Fellowes] has done another… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

You Will Meet A Tall Dark Stranger - Trailer
01:37 — Woody Allen's You Will Meet a Tall Dark Stranger follows a pair of married couples, Alfie (Anthony Hopkins) and Helena (Gemma Jones), and their daught (more…)
Comrades - Official Trailer
03:46 — A group of 19th century farm workers formed one of the first trade unions.
Thanks for the Memories
01:13 — Before the Final Season, take a look back at some of the most memorable moments in Downton Abbey history.
The Final Season: A First Look
01:00 — Get a first look at The Final Season of Downton Abbey!

More NewsSee all »

Gary Carr in "Death in Paradise"
Downton Abbey Adds First Black Cast Member

Gary Carr will portray the first black character on Downton Abbey during its upcoming fourth season,…

Michelle Dockery
Downton Abbey First Look: Widow Mary Moves On and Replaces Matthew

We aren't the only ones still mourning Matthew's untimely demise. When Downton Abbey returns for a f…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joanna Elizabeth Hacking
  • Birth Place: Lancaster, England
  • Birthday: January 17, 1947, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor