Joan Fontaine Celebrity Watchlist

Joan Fontaine

Birth Name: Joan de Beauvoir de Havilland

Birth Place: Tokyo, Japan

Died: December 15, 2013

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(27 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joan Fontaine

Actress Joan Fontaine Dies at 96

Actress Joan Fontaine, who starred in the Alfred Hitchcock movies Rebecca and Suspicion, has died, according to The Hollywood Reporter. She was 96. Born in Tokyo to British parents who later moved to California, Fon… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

From This Day Forward - Official Trailer
02:03 — From This Day Forward is a moving portrayal of an American family coping with one of the most intimate of transformations. When director Sharon Shattu (more…)
The Women - Official Trailer
03:28 — Clare Boothe Luce's wickedly funny account of a backbiting group of well-to-do women.
Ivanhoe - Trailer
00:36 — Sir Walter Scott's classic tale of a young knight who returns from the Crusades to discover that his love has become engaged to another man. Nominated (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 20 1:10pm
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea FXM

A brand-new nuclear submarine is used in an attempt to halt a radiation belt threatening the Earth.

I’ll Watch124 Watching
Sat Jan 21 3:00am
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea FXM

A brand-new nuclear submarine is used in an attempt to halt a radiation belt threatening the Earth.

I’ll Watch124 Watching
Sat Jan 21 6:30am
Othello TCM

Its star, Orson Welles, adapted, produced and directed this version of Shakespeare's tragedy. Shot in Italy and Morocco. Suzanne Cloutier, Michael McLiammoir, Robert Coote, Doris Dowling, Michael Lawrence, Hilton Edwards.

I’ll Watch3 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sara Montiel
Spanish Film Star Sara Montiel Dies at 85

Sara Montiel, the Spanish actress who famously crossed over to achieve Hollywood stardom, died Monda…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joan de Beauvoir de Havilland
  • Birth Place: Tokyo, Japan
  • Died: December 15, 2013
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Puppy Bowl XII
The Puppy Bowl Gets the 30 for 30 Treatment

We went to Puppy Bowl XIII to speak to the puppies directly about the allegations of certain players illegally eating adult dog food instead of puppy food, the dirtiest fouls to ever stink up the field and so much more