J.K. Simmons Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jonathan Kimble Simmons

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: January 9, 1955, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(121 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon</em>

Jimmy Fallon and Billy Joel's Spontaneous Doo-Wop Version of "For the Longest Time" Is Amazing

One of the best musical performances to date on The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon occurred during a commercial break Wednesday and was completely unrehearsed. While filming promotional spots, Fallon and his guests Billy Joel and J.K. Simmons, al… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Totino's Super Bowl Commercial
02:04 — Totino's offers something for everyone this Super Bowl Sunday: pizza rolls for the guys and the Super Bowl Activity Pack for Women.
Teacher Snow Day
03:09 — If you thought teachers spend snow days at home grading papers, you thought wrong.
Career Day
04:06 — Jake's father (J.K. Simmons) reveals his unconventional job during Career Day at school: being a Japanese messy boy.
Anatomy of a Scene | 'Whiplash'
03:16 — The writer and director Damien Chazelle narrates a sequence from his film "Whiplash," featuring Miles Teller and J. K. Simmons.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 8:15pm
I Love You, Man HBO

A hapless chap who doesn't have any male friends to serve as best man at his wedding meets a freewheeling fun-loving guy who just might fill the bill, but their chummy, male-bonding camaraderie just might impact his relationship with his bride-to-be.

I’ll Watch472 Watching
Thu Sep 29 3:05am
Whiplash STZEN

A young jazz drummer is driven to the brink of insanity by his ruthless music teacher. If the talented drummer can just keep it together, he might be bound for greatness.

I’ll Watch137 Watching
Thu Sep 29 11:35am
Hidalgo TMC

A Pony Express rider enters his scrappy mustang in a race against Arabian thoroughbreds.

I’ll Watch409 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan Kimble Simmons
  • Birth Place: Detroit, MI
  • Birthday: January 9, 1955, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent