Jimmy Page Celebrity Watchlist

Jimmy Page

Birth Name: James Patrick Page

Birth Place: Heston, Middlesex, England

Birthday: January 9, 1944, Capricorn

Profession: Musician, Guitarist, Songwriter, Record producer

TV Guide Rating:(19 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Robert Plant, Jimmy Page, John Paul Jones

Led Zeppelin Frontman Turns Down More Than $300 Million to Tour

How much will it take to get Led Zeppelin back on tour? A whole lotta loot, apparently. According to The Daily Mirror, the rock band's frontman Robert Plant ripped up a contract from Richard Branson offering the group more th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

New Year's resolutions alternative
04:55 — Dan Britton and Jimmy Page, Authors of “One Word That Will Change Your Life,â€? discuss an alternative method to setting and achieving your New Year (more…)
Did Led Zeppelin Steal The "Stairway To Heaven" Riff?
02:20 — Stephen remains impartial as he investigates claims that guitarist Jimmy Page stole rock's most iconic guitar riff from another song.
Why Is Led Zeppelin Being Sued Over 'Stairway to Heaven'?
02:08 — Led Zeppelin's Jimmy Page and Robert Plant were in court this week. They've been accused of plagiarizing their hit, "Stairway to Heaven."
Prince: Michael Jackson and Jimmy Page in One
07:29 — Music writers Toure and Joe Levy along with original MTV VJ Mark Goodman join Morning Joe to discuss the moment when Prince went from underground to f (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Justin Bieber
Leave Justin Bieber Alone: America's Problem with Male Child Stars

The media narrative surrounding Justin Bieber has spiraled out of control. He's this year's Anne Hat…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Patrick Page
  • Birth Place: Heston, Middlesex, England
  • Birthday: January 9, 1944, Capricorn
  • Profession: Musician, Guitarist, Songwriter, Record producer

Trending TonightSee all »