Jimmie Johnson Celebrity Watchlist

Jimmie Johnson

Birth Name: James Kenneth Johnson

Birth Place: El Cajon, California, United States

Birthday: September 17, 1975, Virgo

Profession: NASCAR driver

TV Guide Rating:(42 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dale Earnhardt Jr.

Dale Earnhardt Jr. Gets Back on Track for NASCAR Glory

Dale Earnhardt Jr. rode into Victory Lane at Pocono Raceway on June 8, enjoying what is looking a lot like the best season of his NASCAR Sprint Cup career. His triumph in that race was his second of the season, meaning he'd already won as many races… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

6-Time NASCAR Champ Jimmie Johnson Is Chasing Legends
04:06 — Six-time NASCAR sprint champion Jimmie Johnson sits with Access Hollywood Live's Natalie Morales and Kit Hoover and reveals his goal to win a seventh (more…)
Audience Q&A w/ James Corden
04:54 — James Corden takes a few moments to field a few questions from the audience, which are all underwhelming until a very complicated geopolitical issue i (more…)
What Are the Words to 'Kiss From a Rose'? w/ Donald Glover
01:42 — When James learns Donald Glover's favorite karaoke song is Seal's "Kiss From a Rose" the two duet to prove the words aren't as easy as you think.
Grouplove: Welcome to Your Life
04:30 — Late Late Show music guest Grouplove performs "Welcome to Your Life."

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 8 6:30pm
Pretty Woman USA

A Hollywood hooker signs on for a weeklong job with a john who is a corporate raider; he pays for a makeover so she can act as his "date."

I’ll Watch1425 Watching

More NewsSee all »

55th Daytona 500
NASCAR Revs Up for New Season at the Daytona 500

NASCAR is all abuzz with what's new, from yet another revised points system — meant to give the fina…

Terry Bradshaw
Fox Sports 1 Issues Apology After Terry Bradshaw F-Bomb

Fox Sports 1 issued a public apology Saturday after commentator Terry Bradshawaccidentally dropped t…

Usher, Blake Shelton
Blake Shelton and Usher Duet, Miranda Lambert Tears Up at Oklahoma Benefit Concert

Blake Shelton hosted an emotional Healing in the Heartland: Relief Benefit Concert Wednesday in Okla…

Breaking In, Odette Annable
Breaking In's Odette Annable: Comic-Con Job is Our "Geekiest Episode So Far"

What do you get when you mix Goonies fandom, a Xena: Warrior Princess costume, Avatar blue paint and…

Jimmie Johnson
NASCAR Preview: Can Jimmie Johnson Hold His Lead?

Any fans still wallowing in shock over Dale Earnhardt Jr. missing the cut for the 2007 Chase for the…

<EM>Fast Cars & Superstars: The Young Guns Celebrity Race</EM>
TV Guide Rides Along with Fast Cars & Superstars

On a steamy March afternoon, former NASCAR Nextel Cup champ Kurt Busch sits in a stock car at Lowe's…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Kenneth Johnson
  • Birth Place: El Cajon, California, United States
  • Birthday: September 17, 1975, Virgo
  • Profession: NASCAR driver

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent