Jim Sturgess Celebrity Watchlist

Jim Sturgess

Birth Name: James Anthony Sturgess

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: May 16, 1981, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(71 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Schwimmer

David Schwimmer's New AMC Show Is "Like Big Night Meets The Sopranos"

Will AMC have another Breaking Bad on its hands with Feed the Beast? The upcoming series sounds like it may be just as dark as Walter White's saga -- only this time, the main characters will be cooking meat instead of cooking meth. Feed the Beast, wh… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Feed the Beast Season 1
"Feed the Beast" tells the story of Tommy Moran (David Schwimmer) and Dion Patras (Jim Sturgess), who are like brothers. Together, they take on the in (more…)
Feed the Beast Season 1
"Feed the Beast" tells the story of Tommy Moran (David Schwimmer) and Dion Patras (Jim Sturgess), who are like brothers. Together, they take on the in (more…)
One Day
15:12 — Owen's (Tim McInnery - Notting Hill) routine is the same... day after day... until today. He's off on one big romantic adventure with Cherie (Tanya Fr (more…)
Jim Sturgess Is a Star, Not a Train
02:06 — James asks Jim Sturgess about the fanfare that came with his role in "One Day" and Jim shares a story about a woman looking for the Eurostar train.

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 3 11:35pm
Cloud Atlas MAX

This epic comprises six tales from various historical eras. An 18th-century notary goes on a sea voyage; a musician becomes an apprentice to a famous composer in 1930s Belgium; a journalist uncovers corruption at a nuclear power plant in '70s California; a (more…)

I’ll Watch169 Watching
Mon Jul 4 8:15am
21 SUNDe

Fact-based account of a group of gifted MIT scholars who develop a system for card-counting and use it to win big at Las Vegas casinos.

I’ll Watch368 Watching
Tue Jul 5 12:15am
21 SUNDe

Fact-based account of a group of gifted MIT scholars who develop a system for card-counting and use it to win big at Las Vegas casinos.

I’ll Watch368 Watching

More NewsSee all »

David Schwimmer
David Schwimmer, Jim Sturgess Sign Up for AMC's New Restaurant Drama

Get details on Feed the Beast

Anne Hathaway
When Is a Dramatic Haircut Not a Dramatic Haircut?

Pixie cuts seem to be all the rage these days. Emma Watson just went close-cropped. Cate Blanchett d…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Anthony Sturgess
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: May 16, 1981, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »