Jim Parrack Celebrity Watchlist

Jim Parrack

Birth Name: James Parrack

Birth Place: Allen, Texas, United States

Birthday: February 8, 1981, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Writer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(23 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Frances Fisher, Omar Epps

Exclusive Resurrection Sneak Peek: What Does Preacher James Know About Bellamy?

Preacher James is the latest mysterious arrival on and it's safe to say he definitely has a past with Bellamy.So what's their connection? In the exclusive sneak peek below from Sunday's episode (9/8c, ABC), James () forces Bellamy () to recall what… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Margaret Admits Her Hatred of Henry and Fred
02:17 — Margaret angrily admits she has always hated Henry and Fred.
Marty and Maggie Kiss
00:56 — Moments before the showdown with Preacher James (guest star Jim Parrack) and the Returned, Marty (Omar Epps) admits his feelings for Maggie (Devin Kel (more…)
Lucille Opens up About Jacob's Death
01:49 — Lucille opens up to Maggie about the day that Jacob died.
Margaret Reveals How the Returned Disappear
02:29 — While waiting for a government facility vehicle to pick up Margaret, Fred (Matt Craven) inquires how she made Barbara go away. Margaret reveals to him (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Anna Paquin and Ryan Kwanten
True Blood's Ryan Kwanten: It's Do or Die for Jason Stackhouse in the Finale

The final two episodes of True Blood are upon us, and if the promos are any indication, the vampire…

Jim Parrack, True Blood
True Blood Exclusive: Jim Parrack on Whether Hoyt Is Gone for Good

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's episode of True Blood. Read at your own r…

Deborah Ann Woll
True Blood's Deborah Ann Woll: Roman's Death, Lilith's Arrival Will Change Everything

Ding dong! The Guardian is dead! True Blood bid farewell to Christopher Meloni on Sunday after Russe…

Nelsan Ellis and Anna Paquin
Sookie's Future, New Romance and 11 More True Blood Spoilers

True Blood had quite an action-packed Season 4 finale: Sookie renounced Bill and Eric. They killed a…

Sam Neill
Dissecting Alcatraz's Mysteries: Hauser and Lucy's Past Revealed

Forbidden romance at a prison never looked so sweet. In this week's episode of Alcatraz we learned t…

Sarah Jones
Dissecting Alcatraz's Mysteries: Why Is Tommy Madsen So Important?

Finally, an Alcatraz guard has returned! In this week's episode of Alcatraz, prison guard Guy Hastin…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Parrack
  • Birth Place: Allen, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: February 8, 1981, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind