Jim Norton Celebrity Watchlist

Jim Norton

Birth Name: James Joseph Norton Jr.

Birth Place: Bayonne, NJ

Birthday: July 19, 1968, Cancer

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Author

TV Guide Rating:(12 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Pat Summitt

The Tuesday Playlist: ESPN at the Summitt, Drunk History, Paula Judges Dance

Remember when ABC Sports used to go "up close and personal" in its profiles of athletic greats? In its terrific new "Nine for IX" series of documentaries about women's accomplishments in sports, ESPN Films applies that same intimate, emotional style… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Amy Schumer Denies Stealing Jokes from Comedians: I Would Take a Polygraph
02:10 — Amy Schumer is denying claims that she stole jokes from other comedians. "I did not steal any jokes and I wouldn't," Schumer told Jim Norton on his Si (more…)
New LinkedIn, Who Dis?: Tough Times for Clippy
01:31 — After Microsoft announced its plans to acquire LinkedIn, Mary Lynn Rajskub, Horatio Sanz and Nick Swardson come up with more horrible mergers.
"Hamilton's" Sweeping Tony Awards Win: Assumed the Best Musical Won Best Musical
01:53 — The success of "Hamilton" at the Tony Awards is a no brainer, so Mary Lynn Rajskub, Horatio Sanz and Nick Swardson announce a few more indisputable aw (more…)
#HashtagWars: #BabyBroadway
02:04 — In honor of the Tony Awards, Mary Lynn Rajskub, Horatio Sanz and Nick Swardson recreate Broadway musicals for an infant audience.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 3 5:15pm
American History X IFC

A violent neo-Nazi gang leader goes to prison for murder, where he has a transformative experience, giving him a new purpose—to save his younger brother from taking the same destructive path.

I’ll Watch181 Watching
Thu Aug 4 3:00am
American History X IFC

A violent neo-Nazi gang leader goes to prison for murder, where he has a transformative experience, giving him a new purpose—to save his younger brother from taking the same destructive path.

I’ll Watch181 Watching
Tue Aug 9 7:00am
Water for Elephants FX

A handsome veterinary student falls for a married circus performer when their shared affections for an extraordinary elephant stir profound feelings of compassion within both of them. Adapted from author Sara Gruen's bestselling novel.

I’ll Watch339 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Greg Giraldo
Report: Greg Giraldo Dies at 44 Following Drug Overdose

Comedian and Last Comic Standing judge Greg Giraldo died Wednesday following a drug overdose, TMZ re…

Jay Leno
Jay Leno Adds Seven New Faces to His Lineup

If Jay Leno isn't funny enough for you, there are seven more comedy correspondents joining the five…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Joseph Norton Jr.
  • Birth Place: Bayonne, NJ
  • Birthday: July 19, 1968, Cancer
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor, Author