Jim Jarmusch Celebrity Watchlist

Jim Jarmusch

Birth Name: James R. Jarmusch

Birth Place: Cuyahoga Fallas, OH

Birthday: January 22, 1953, Aquarius

Profession: Director, Actor, Writer, Editor, Producer, Composer, Cinematographer

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Trailer
02:41 — Willie, his pal Eddie, and visiting sixteen-year-old cousin Eva always manage to make the least of any situation, whether aimlessly traversing New Yor (more…)
Down By Law: Trailer
02:25 — When fate lands three hapless men—an unemployed disc jockey (Tom Waits), a small-time pimp (John Lurie), and a strong-willed Italian tourist (Roberto (more…)
Rio Ghosto
11:51 — Pursuing a movie career, Space Ghost seeks advice from the director of 'Mall Rats,' Kevin Smith, and actor Ben Stiller. Hollywood director Jim Jarmusc (more…)
Tilda Swinton, Jeffrey Wright, Jim Jarmusch on vampire flick, "Only Lovers Left Alive"
01:56 — Oscar-winning actress Tilda Swinton and "Boardwalk Empire" cast member Jeffrey Wright are starring with Tom Hiddleston in "Only Lovers Left Alive," fr (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 10:30pm
Sling Blade FLIXe

Chilling tale about Karl Childers, a simple man who befriends a troubled family after being released from a mental institution. Karl meets a trusting boy and discovers the youngster is in danger thanks to the presence of his mother's violent boyfriend.

I’ll Watch262 Watching
Tue Oct 4 12:00am
Dead Man FLIXe

An unobtrusive accountant suddenly finds himself a murderous gunman on the run after leaving his home in Cleveland to accept a job in the frontier town of Machine. Once there he is told the position is no longer open, and after a night with a former prosti (more…)

I’ll Watch20 Watching
Fri Oct 7 1:00pm
Sling Blade FLIXe

Chilling tale about Karl Childers, a simple man who befriends a troubled family after being released from a mental institution. Karl meets a trusting boy and discovers the youngster is in danger thanks to the presence of his mother's violent boyfriend.

I’ll Watch262 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: James R. Jarmusch
  • Birth Place: Cuyahoga Fallas, OH
  • Birthday: January 22, 1953, Aquarius
  • Profession: Director, Actor, Writer, Editor, Producer, Composer, Cinematographer

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college