Jill Wagner Celebrity Watchlist

Jill Wagner

Birth Name: Jill Suzanne Wagner

Birth Place: Winston-Salem, NC

Birthday: January 13, 1979, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(666 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Wipeout

ABC Renews Wipeout for a Seventh Season

ABC has renewed Wipeout for a seventh season, the network announced Wednesday. For the first time ever, winners from each episode will be brought together for a "Tournament of Champions" at the end of the season to compete for the titl… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Takata air bag recall now the largest in U.S. history
01:14 — Takata adds 40 million more air bags to ongoing recall; businesses hired at a slower rate in April; and Blue Bell is recalling ice cream due to mislab (more…)
Takata air bag recall may expand; a 10-year-old hacked Instagram
01:08 — Millions more cars equipped with Takata air bags may be recalled ; a 10-year-old gets paid by Facebook for hacking Instagram; and teens admit they are (more…)
Airline profits soar; gas prices climb; and Misty Copeland's Barbie doll
01:21 — Airlines are celebrating record profits thanks to low fuel prices; also, dancer Misty Copeland gets her own Barbie doll. CBS MoneyWatch's Jill Wagner (more…)
The big money behind sneaker culture
03:47 — "Sneakerheads" sink thousands of dollars into coveted athletic footwear. Some even say it's a smarter investment than stocks, with some of the most ex (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Teen Wolf
MTV Renews Teen Wolf for Season 4, Adds Companion Talk Show

MTV has renewed Teen Wolf for a fourth season, the network announced at New York Comic-Con on Saturd…

Wipeout
As Brains Battle Brawn, Wipeout Celebrates Its 100th Episode and the Return of Jill Wagner

It's a chilly day on the set of Wipeout, located on a sprawling 20-acre ranch about 40 miles north o…

Jill Wagner
ABC Renews Wipeout for Season 6, Jill Wagner to Return

ABC is staying in the Wipeout business. The schadenfreude-inspiring competition series has been rene…

Vanessa Minnillo
Wipeout Renewed for Season 5; Vanessa Minnillo Named Co-Host

Wipeout is coming back for Season 5 with a new team member in tow, Entertainment Weekly reports. Van…

Jill Wagner, Wipeout
Exclusive: Jill Wagner Wipes Out of ABC's Wipeout

After four seasons as one of the hosts on ABC's hit competition series Wipeout, Jill Wagner is bounc…

Kirk "Sticky Fingaz" Jones is TV's <EM>Blade</EM>.
Blade Takes a Bite Out of TV

Producer/writer David S. Goyer is hotter than a solar flash on the big screen these days. While the…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jill Suzanne Wagner
  • Birth Place: Winston-Salem, NC
  • Birthday: January 13, 1979, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »