Jill St. John Celebrity Watchlist

Jill St. John

Birth Name: Jill Arlyn Oppenheim

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: August 19, 1940, Leo

Profession: Actor, Author

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

James Nesbitt

Don't Miss The Missing; Christmas Comes Via Northpole

The worst part is not knowing. And while eight years of devastating uncertainty have destroyed Tony Hughes's life, this grieving father's resolve never weakens in the relentless hunt for his beloved son Oliver, who vanished in an instant on a summer… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Banning - Official Trailer
02:05 — Mike McDermot moves with a firmness which marks him for what he is – an athlete. But his playboy lifestyle has seen him kicked off the golf pro circui (more…)
The Roman Spring Of Mrs. Stone - Official Trailer
03:17 — An ageing starlet is off to vacation in Rome with her husband when he suffers a fatal heart attack on the plane. Mrs. Stone stays in Rome where she le (more…)
Diamonds Are Forever
01:23 — Connery's temporary return as secret agent 007, in which he matches wits with his old nemesis, Blofeld, in Las Vegas over a space laser.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 5 9:00am
The Love BoatSounds of Silence; Cyrano de Bricker; Murder on the High Seas(Season 2, Episode 25) POP

A flamboyant rock singer yearns to unveil his sensitive side; a gambler (Charlie Callas) asks Doc how to express his love for his wife (Jill St. John); Gopher and Isaac think a pair of mystery writers (Dana Wynter, Peter Lawford) is plotting to murder the (more…)

I’ll Watch10 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jill Arlyn Oppenheim
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: August 19, 1940, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Author

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay