Jet Li Celebrity Watchlist

Jet Li

Birth Name: ???

Birth Place: Beijing, China

Birthday: April 26, 1963, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(138 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Martial Arts of Shaolin
02:39 — Internationally lauded as one of the greatest, martial arts movie masterpiece ever. It teamed up kung fu superstar Jet Li (Romeo Must Die) with legen (more…)
"Expendables 3" Movie Review by Kenneth Turan
01:45 — Kenneth Turan reviews 'Expendables 3' starring Sylvester Stallone, Jason Statham, Jet Li, Dolph Lundgren, Terry Crews, Randy Couture, Arnold Schwarzen (more…)
The Expendables - Clip - Tattoo
00:42 — A team of mercenaries head to South America on a mission to overthrow a dictator.
The Expendables - Exclusive Clip - Boat Gun Fight
00:47 — A team of mercenaries head to South America on a mission to overthrow a dictator.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 8:30am
The One SHO2e

In a near future with 125 parallel universes, a maniacal killer hops from one dimension to another, murdering all of the other versions of himself and taking on the energy of his doppelgängers when he kills them.

I’ll Watch218 Watching
Thu Sep 29 10:00am
Hero MOMAX

A martial-arts epic and "Rashomon"-style drama about a swordsman who claims to have saved a ruthless Chinese emperor from assassins.

I’ll Watch93 Watching
Thu Sep 29 6:30pm
The Forbidden Kingdom Syfy

A kung fu-obsessed teen is transported back to ancient China and meets two great warriors

I’ll Watch557 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: ???
  • Birth Place: Beijing, China
  • Birthday: April 26, 1963, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet