Jesse Eisenberg Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jesse Adam Eisenberg

Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States

Birthday: October 5, 1983, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(87 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jesse Eisenberg

See a First Look at a Super Bald Jesse Eisenberg as Lex Luthor

If you ever wondered how Jesse Eisenberg would look if we went bald, we now have the answer. Entertainment Weekly as a first look at the actor as Lex Luthor in Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice. Get scoop on returning spring shows "He's not any of t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Rio - Clip - Do You Want Me to Call Your Mother?
00:56 — A nerdy macaw from small-town Minnesota takes off on an adventure to Rio de Janeiro.
Now You See Me - Clip - Henley Intro
00:54 — "Now You See Me" pits an elite FBI squad in a game of cat and mouse against "The Four Horsemen," a super-team of the world's greatest illusionists.
Now You See Me - Clip - Thaddeus and Tressler at Voodoo Shop
00:56 — "Now You See Me" pits an elite FBI squad in a game of cat and mouse against "The Four Horsemen," a super-team of the world's greatest illusionists.
Rio - Clip - Angry Birds Rio Trailer
01:26 — In Angry Birds Rio, the original Angry Birds from the best selling app are kidnapped and travel to Rio to rescue their bird friends, Blu and Jewel.

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 6:00pm
Zombieland IFC

A cowardly shut-in teams up with a seasoned zombie slayer and two resilient young girls to battle the legions of the undead.

I’ll Watch1037 Watching
Sun Aug 28 3:45am
Zombieland IFC

A cowardly shut-in teams up with a seasoned zombie slayer and two resilient young girls to battle the legions of the undead.

I’ll Watch1037 Watching
Mon Aug 29 7:45am
Zombieland IFC

A cowardly shut-in teams up with a seasoned zombie slayer and two resilient young girls to battle the legions of the undead.

I’ll Watch1037 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Cyborg
The Batman-Superman Movie Has Found Its Cyborg

Whose name will be added to the all-star cast of Warner Bros.' highly anticipated untitled movie fea…

Jesse Eisenberg
Superman vs. Batman Film Casts Jesse Eisenberg as Lex Luthor

In yet another surprising casting move, the Superman vs. Batman film has cast Jesse Eisenberg as Lex…

Lia Smith and Justin Bartha
Newlyweds Justin Bartha and Lia Smith Expecting Their First Child

Two days after becoming husband and wife, it has been revealed that Justin Bartha and Lia Smith are…

Jesse Eisenberg
Jesse Eisenberg and 30 Rock's Jane Krakowski Head to Modern Family

Modern Family hasn't lost its touch when it comes to snagging very special guest stars. Oscar nomine…

Jaden Smith, Will Smith
Box Office: Fast & Furious 6 Retains Top Spot; Will Smith’s After Earth Bombs

Fast & Furious 6 held onto the top spot at the box office this weekend, raking in $34.5 million, Box…

Jesse Eisenberg
The Social Network's Jesse Eisenberg Heads to Aaron Sorkin's The Newsroom

Jesse Eisenberg will reunite with The Social Network's Aaron Sorkin in his new HBO drama The Newsroo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jesse Adam Eisenberg
  • Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States
  • Birthday: October 5, 1983, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay