Jessalyn Gilsig Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jessalyn Sarah Gilsig

Birth Place: Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Birthday: November 30, 1971, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(48 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Clive Standen

Vikings' Clive Standen: Can Rollo Be Redeemed?

Vikings will jump ahead four years on Thursday's episode following the events of the season premiere, which saw the Lothbrok family torn apart. Unfortunately for poor, disgraced Rollo, his situation hasn't improved much since surrendering in bat… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Glee: We Built This Glee Club Trailer
01:15 — At the sectionals, New Directions and the Warblers battle it out, while Rachel faces a decision on whether to return to NYADA or take a role in a Broa (more…)
Glee: Pot O' Gold Trailer
01:14 — Irish exchange student Rory Flanagan (Damian McGinty) arrives at McKinley High. He is living at Brittany's house, and she thinks he's a leprechaun. Me (more…)
Season 4: Glee: Cc 2012 Panel 2 The Show Trailer
01:38 — Graduation is over but there's so much more in store.

Watch See all »

Sat May 7 10:45am
The Horse Whisperer SUNDe

A gifted Montana horseman tries to mend the relationship between a horse and the daughter of an editor after a tragic accident.

I’ll Watch222 Watching
Thu May 12 9:00pm
Friday Night LightsJumping the Gun(Season 2, Episode 11) ESPNCLS

Smash feels pressured to make a commitment to a college. Elsewhere, Coach Taylor worries about Riggins and Julie; the Panthers gear up for the biggest game of the season; and Tami clashes with her sister (Jessalyn Gilsig).

I’ll Watch15 Watching
Fri May 13 7:00pm
Friday Night LightsJumping the Gun(Season 2, Episode 11) ESPNCLS

Smash feels pressured to make a commitment to a college. Elsewhere, Coach Taylor worries about Riggins and Julie; the Panthers gear up for the biggest game of the season; and Tami clashes with her sister (Jessalyn Gilsig).

I’ll Watch15 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Gabriel Byrne
History Sets Sail With the New Series Vikings

A Viking raider caps off a growled command at his men by driving his ax into the ground. Hard. Ragna…

Glee, Jessalyn Gilsig
Jessalyn Gilsig Returns toGlee

When Glee mania exploded last season, Jessalyn Gilsig was shut out of the celebration. Gilsig's mani…

Jane Lynch, Chris Colfer, Amber Riley
10 Glee Spoilers: Sue's League of Doom, Mercedes' Man and Paying Tribute to Fleetwood Mac

Glee fans already know the final six episodes of the season will focus on New Directions preparing f…

Elton John
Elton John's Oscar Bash Rocks Out With Florence + the Machine

First to arrive at the 19th Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation Academy Awards Viewing Party was the h…

Glee
Case of the Ex: Glee’s Jessalyn Gilsig on Terri’s Return — and Why It’s Necessary

Except for one slightly unhinged and all-too-brief run-in with Will and Emma ("Oh, hey, homewrecker!…

Jessalyn Gilsig
Glee's Jessalyn Gilsig Files for Divorce

Glee star Jessalyn Gilsig filed for divorce, People reports. The 39-year-old and her husband Bobby S…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jessalyn Sarah Gilsig
  • Birth Place: Montreal, Quebec, Canada
  • Birthday: November 30, 1971, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »