Jerry Seinfeld Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jerome Seinfeld

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: April 29, 1954, Taurus

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(81 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

22 Oct 2015, Beverly Hills, California, USA --- 22 October 2015 - Beverly Hills, California - Jerry Seinfeld. 3rd Annual Red Star Ball Hosted by the American Friends of Magen David Adom. Photo Credit: Byron Purvis/AdMedia --- Image by © Byron Purvis/AdMedia/AdMedia/Corbis

Jerry Seinfeld Is 62 Today, So Let's Watch Him Explain Why Birthdays Are Pointless

Car enthusiast Jerry Seinfeld turns 62 today, so let us commemorate this occasion with a clip from "The Visa," an episode from Seinfeld's near-perfect fourth season, where Jerry expounds bleakly on the concept of birthdays. "Birthdays are merely sy… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Chloë Grace Moretz Jokes She's 'Super Ugly' On New Magazine Cover
01:23 — Chloë Grace Moretz jokes with Access Hollywood about looking "super ugly" on her new Glamour cover!
Gigi & Bella Hadid's Younger Brother Is Another Supermodel in the Making
01:35 — At a Celebrity Kids photo shoot for Teen Vogue, Gigi Hadid and Bella Hadid's younger brother Anwar shows he's ready to follow in his famous sisters' f (more…)
Are Mariah Carey’s Kids Already Musicians in the Making?
05:14 — Mariah Carey talks with Access Hollywood’s Billy Bush and Kit Hoover about her children, Moroccan and Monroe. Do the twins already have plans to enter (more…)
Regis Philbin: Michael Strahan 'Got a Pretty Good Deal'
06:08 — Regis Philbin shares his thoughts on Michael Strahan's "Live" exit with Access Hollywood Live's Billy Bush and Kit Hoover. Plus, find out what Jerry S (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 24 6:00pm
SeinfeldThe Calzone(Season 7, Episode 20) TBS

George gets his boss, George Steinbrenner, hooked on calzones, then loses his supplier; Kramer warms to clothing fresh from the dryer. Nicki: Danette Tays. Todd: John D'Aquino. Counter Guy: Peter Allas. Newman: Wayne Knight.

I’ll Watch72 Watching
Tue May 24 6:30pm
SeinfeldThe Butter Shave(Season 9, Episode 1) TBS

Kramer uses butter for shaving---and more; George's cane is an advantage at his new job; Jerry feels used by his comedy nemesis, Bania (Stephen Hytner); Elaine breaks up with her boyfriend before their flight back from Europe. Kramer: Michael Richards.

I’ll Watch115 Watching
Tue May 24 7:00pm
SeinfeldThe Voice(Season 9, Episode 2) TBS

Kramer hires an assistant; George's boss tries to force him out; Elaine bets Jerry she won't get back with her latest ex. Darin: Jarrad Paul. Claire: Sara Rose Peterson. Dean Jones: Ella Joyce. Kramer: Michael Richards.

I’ll Watch155 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jerry Seinfeld and President Obama, <em>Comedians in Cars Getting Coffee</em>
Watch President Obama Bond with Jerry Seinfeld Over Being Rich and Famous

See POTUS' episode of Comedians in Cars Getting Coffee

Jerry Seinfeld
Jerry Seinfeld Thinks Political Correctness Is Killing Comedy

Why he has no time for the younger generation's identity politics.

David Letterman, Late Show with David Letterman
David Letterman Signs Off with Star-Studded, Heartfelt Goodbye

Check out his final top 10 list

<em>Seinfeld</em>
You Can Soon Watch Seinfeld Online! Find Out Where

Will they stream the whole series?

Jerry Seinfeld
Jerry Seinfeld Calls YouTube a "Giant Garbage Can" of "User-Generated Content"

Because him and his friends driving around drinking coffee is definitely, totally different.

Jerry Seinfeld
Jerry Seinfeld Says He's on the Autism Spectrum

Comedian Jerry Seinfeld has an opinion on just about everything — Airplane food! Superman! Close tal…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jerome Seinfeld
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: April 29, 1954, Taurus
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor, Writer, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »