Jerry Rice Celebrity Watchlist

Jerry Rice

Birth Name: Jerry Lee Rice

Birth Place: Starkville, MS

Birthday: October 13, 1962, Libra

Profession: Former NFL player, Analyst, Reality-show contestant

TV Guide Rating:(260 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Meryl Davis, Maksim, Chmerkovskiy

Meryl and Maks Gave Us Chills and More Dancing 10th Anniversary Moments That Were Perfection

Ten years, 20 seasons, hundreds of routines, tons of happy (and sad) tears, a handful of injuries and thousands of sequins later, it's Dancing with the Stars' big anniversary! The one-hour special reunited past winners like Meryl Davis and Maks Chmer… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jerry Rice On Odell Beckham Jr.: "That's a Dream Catch for Me."
01:03 — Jerry Rice talks about the some of the insane catches made by Odell Beckham Jr. and if he thinks he could replicate them in his prime.
Jerry Rice & Michael Make Their Predications: Thursday Night Browns V. Bengals Game
00:56 — Johnny Manziel starting for the Browns is going to be a huge factor.
Jerry Rice Talks About His Super Bowl Predictions
02:21 — TODAY‚Äôs Dylan Dreyer spoke with an NFL legend and San Francisco celebrity Jerry Rice. Rice is a three-time super bowl champion, a former Super Bowl MV (more…)
Ex-49er Jerry Rice says big data ups fantasy football competition
02:05 — If you're one of the 25 million people who play fantasy football, be prepared to do some number crunching. Fans now have access to more stats than ev (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Dancing With The Stars
Dancing's Anna Trebunskaya Getting Kurt Warner in the "Music Zone"

After coming oh-so-close to the Mirrorball trophy twice, Dancing with the Stars' Anna Trebunskaya is…

Katherine Heigl (<I>Grey's Anatomy</i>), Marcia Cross (<I>Housewives</i>) and David Caruso (<I>CSI: Miami</i>)
Mega Buzz on Grey's, Housewives, CSI: Miami, Tree Hill and More!

Every week, senior editors Matt Webb Mitovich, Mickey O'Connor and Tim Molloy satisfy your need for…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jerry Lee Rice
  • Birth Place: Starkville, MS
  • Birthday: October 13, 1962, Libra
  • Profession: Former NFL player, Analyst, Reality-show contestant

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college