Jenny Agutter Celebrity Watchlist

Jenny Agutter

Birth Name: Jennifer Ann Agutter

Birth Place: Taunton, Somerset, England

Birthday: December 20, 1952, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(16 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Claire Danes

Weekend TV: Homeland, Dexter, PBS' Midwife, Fringe, More

Let's hope you didn't have much else planned for this weekend, because there's so much excellent TV on tap it's hard to know where to begin.Let's start with the winners' circle. You couldn't ask for better timing, or a more satisfying result, than Ho… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Max's Christmas
05:13 — Irrespressible Max wants to stay up late on Christmas so he can see Santa Claus. Narrated by Jenny Agutter.
Sneak Peek
03:03 — An exclusive sneak peek of the captivating British drama Call the Midwife. Based on the best selling memoirs of Jennifer Worth and set in the 1950s, t (more…)
Sneak Peek
02:54 — An exclusive sneak peek of the Christmas Special of this captivating British drama. Based on the best selling memoirs of Jennifer Worth and set in the (more…)
Call The Midwife: Season Premiere Trailer
02:00 — Sneak Peek at season 2 premiere..Season 2 opens with Jenny Lee's birthday. The next day she takes on a new patient who's involved in an abusive relati (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 4 4:00am
Logan's Run TCM

Humans in the 23rd century may live no longer than age 30; some choose to run away. An Oscar winner for Best Special Effects

I’ll Watch83 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jennifer Ann Agutter
  • Birth Place: Taunton, Somerset, England
  • Birthday: December 20, 1952, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay