Jennifer Tilly Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jennifer Elizabeth Chan

Birth Place: Harbor City, CA

Birthday: September 16, 1958, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(133 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sam Simon

Terminally Ill Simpsons Co-Creator Donates Millions to Charity

Sam Simon, a co-creator of The Simpsons who currently works as a consultant on FX's Anger Management, was diagnosed with terminal colon cancer at the beginning of the year and is donating his fortune to various charities. Simon left The Simpsons in 1… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Muslim
00:29 — Peter converts to a Muslim.
Eyes
00:43 — Meg has creepy eyes.
The Bar's Closed
00:50 — Peter and the gang find out The Happy Clam is being closed by the bank following the death of the owner.
Toilet
00:30 — Peter drops his phone in the toilet

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 2:00pm
Family GuyThe Story on Page One(Season 2, Episode 19) TBS

Luke Perry (who provides his own voice) is the subject of Meg's journalistic excess. Actually, it's Peter's: he writes an article “outing” Perry (with no evidence whatsoever), puts Meg's name on it and submits it to her school newspaper. Adam West prov (more…)

I’ll Watch123 Watching
Thu Sep 29 2:30pm
Family GuyWasted Talent(Season 2, Episode 20) TBS

The men of Quahog drink themselves into stupors trying to win a contest sponsored by the mysterious brewer Pawtucket Pete. The prize: a tour of his near-mystical brewery (and a lifetime supply of beer). Meanwhile, Lois (voice of Alex Bornstein), a frustrat (more…)

I’ll Watch155 Watching
Thu Sep 29 11:00pm
Family GuyI Take Thee, Quagmire(Season 4, Episode 21) TOON

Peter wins the services of a maid for a week on a game show, but Quagmire wins her heart. Seriously. This isn't his usual lechery; he's in love. Meanwhile, Lois decides that it's time to wean Stewie. Pat Sajak, Alex Trebek and Bryan Cranston have voice cam (more…)

I’ll Watch141 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Dukes of Melrose
First Look: The Dukes of Melrose Season Finale

High fashion and high drama have been on trend throughout Dukes of Melrose's freshman season, and We…

Jennifer Tilly
Modern Family: Jennifer Tilly Will Romance Chazz Palminteri's Shorty

Shorty is returning to Modern Family and this time he's bringing a hot lady friend. Jennifer Tilly w…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jennifer Elizabeth Chan
  • Birth Place: Harbor City, CA
  • Birthday: September 16, 1958, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind