Jennifer Saunders Celebrity Watchlist

Jennifer Saunders

Birth Name: Jennifer Jane Saunders

Birth Place: Sleaford, Lincolnshire, England

Birthday: July 6, 1958, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(13 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Absolutely Fabulous: The Movie</em>

The First Ab Fab Movie Trailer Has Arrived!

The first trailer for Absolutely Fabulous: The Movie has arrived and it's pretty darn fabulous. But only if your idea of fabulous is a low-budget commercial for wine coolers and cruises. In the one-minute teaser, Patsy (Joanna Lumley) and Eddie (Jenn… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Coraline - Trailer 1
02:29 — A girl discovers a secret world behind a wall where her life is nearly perfect. Animated.
Jennifer Saunders and Joanna Lumley On the View: Stars of Absolutely Fabulous Movie
04:55 — Actresses Jennifer Saunders and Joanna Lumley stars of Absolutely Fabulous.
In Character With Absolutely Fabulous: The Movie
05:01 — Jennifer Saunders and Joanna Lumley discuss what it was like to move from television to film and reveal why they keep returning to this fan-favorite s (more…)
Joanna Lumley and Jennifer Saunders Had Really Awkward Chemistry
04:12 — Joanna Lumley And Jennifer Saunders Awkward exchange.

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 10:30am
Shrek 2 TBS

In this sequel to the 2001 hit, Shrek travels with his princess bride Fiona to meet the in-laws, who are unaware their daughter has turned into the same kind of green ogre as her husband.

I’ll Watch346 Watching
Sun Oct 2 11:30pm
Shrek 2 TBS

In this sequel to the 2001 hit, Shrek travels with his princess bride Fiona to meet the in-laws, who are unaware their daughter has turned into the same kind of green ogre as her husband.

I’ll Watch346 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Absolutely Fabulous
Check Out the First Photo from Absolutely Fabulous: The Movie

Let's raise a glass to Edina and Patsy!

Joanna Lumley, Jennifer Saunders
Is an Absolutely Fabulous Movie in the Works?

Absolutely Fabulous fans got a small stocking stuffer last week, when co-creator Jennifer Saunders s…

Downton Abbey
Weekend Reviews: Downton Abbey, House of Lies, AbFab and More!

Who says you can't go home again? Not that any of us ever lived in a place as grand and as teeming w…

Absolutely Fabulous
Exclusive: Absolutely Fabulous Special Gets Premiere Date

Mark your calendars: The Absolutely Fabulous 20th Anniversary Special will premiere Sunday, Jan. 8 a…

Absolutely Fabulous
How Absolutely Fabulous! BBC America Resurrects Ab Fab

They're back, darlings! BBC America and Logo plans to resurrect Absolutely Fabulous for three new sp…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jennifer Jane Saunders
  • Birth Place: Sleaford, Lincolnshire, England
  • Birthday: July 6, 1958, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Screenwriter

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college